|
Our Media/Results from San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Our Results
2014 Results - San Francisco State Distance CarnivalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 6th 2014, 12:44am
Website:Click here Results by: Red Cap Timing Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
SF State Distance Carnival - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014
San Francisco State University (Cox Stadium)
Results
Event 1 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: ! 33:16.11 2011 Magdalena Lewy-Boulet, Saucony
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Karis Frankian SO The Masters 35:37.19
2 Sarah Reiter FR Eastern Wash 35:56.49
3 Isabel Liebfreid JR Saint Louis 35:58.66
4 Audrey Urlacher JR Idaho State 36:01.70
5 Erika Schiller JR Kansas State 36:10.77
6 Emily Painter SR George Fox 36:10.87
7 Berenice Penaloza SO Eastern Wash 36:43.57
8 Brittany Garrett 2 Impala Racing 37:03.17
9 Emily Johnston SO Unattached 37:04.20
10 Taylor de Laveaga SO Seattle U. 37:17.52
11 Rebecca Lupescu SO Southern Ore 37:19.17
12 Katie Timmermans SR Stanislaus 37:23.59
13 Maggie Coleman FR Portland State 37:34.62
14 Bekah Bahra SO Chico State 37:38.63
15 Lauren Hammerle SR Seattle U. 37:48.99
16 Jasmyn Hildebrandt JR Southern Utah 37:59.44
17 Alexis Pichardo SR Northridge 38:06.18
18 Megan Magdaleno JR Northridge 38:08.17
19 Hailey Bradshaw JR NW Nazarene 38:08.78
20 Claire Rachwitz FR Seattle Pacific 38:20.06
21 Elizabeth Hiers FR Sacramento 38:40.61
22 Carina Novell SO St. Mary's (Ca) 38:45.29
23 Christi Schmitz SR Alaska Anchorage 38:49.40
24 Imogene Carson SO Humboldt State 39:05.46
25 Lauren Schultz New Balance 39:07.35
26 Celina Vera SO East Bay 39:28.17
27 Mei-Tung Chen SR Excelsior RC 39:28.18
28 Susanna Fleming JR NW Nazarene 39:33.93
29 Gabriela Zamora SO Sequoias 40:11.71
30 Myja Maki SR Coll. of Idaho 40:15.63
31 Megan Alfi SO Humboldt State 40:29.41
32 Jadyn Gourley SO NW Nazarene 41:05.67
Event 2 Men 10000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: ! 29:42.59 3/29/2013 Kevin Pool, SRA Elite
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Julian Florez SO Adams State 29:41.39! 1
2 Blake Taneff SO Ohio State 29:44.70 1
3 Michael McCabe FR UCLA 29:45.01 1
4 Chase Coffey JR Bradley 29:59.20 1
5 Sergey Sushchickh SO UCLA 30:03.68 1
6 Kyle McKenna SR Utah State 30:09.01 1
7 Dylan Anthony JR Alaska Anchorage 30:19.90 1
8 Richard Ho FR Unattached 30:20.78 1
9 Zach Krause SO Northeastern 30:21.23 1
10 Cory Keehn JR Fort Hays St 30:22.94 1
11 Tyler Shipley SO Pacific (Ore) 30:24.44 1
12 Victor Samoei SO Alaska Anchorage 30:37.63 1
13 Michael Hiscott 2 WVTC 30:38.17 1
14 Patrick Campbell FR Bradley 30:40.52 1
15 Luis Dorantes So-Cal Elite 30:48.64 1
16 Jeff Bickert SO Arizona State 30:50.25 1
17 Eric Ghelfi JR Southern Ore 30:51.62 1
18 Tyler Deniston SR Golden Gater 30:53.34 1
19 Matt Hensley SR Unattached 30:55.37 1
20 Jonny Bernasky JR Fort Hays St 30:56.15 1
21 Tom Derr JR Utah State 30:59.39 2
22 Jason McCullough Hays Track Club 31:02.88 1
23 Taylor Guske JR Cal Baptist 31:04.15 1
24 Bruk Assefa SR SF State 31:05.60 1
25 Max Robinson SR Johns Hopkins 31:06.25 1
26 Martin Joyce JR North Dakota St 31:07.98 1
27 Jonathan Kilpela SR Michigan Tech 31:11.94 1
28 Tanner Christensen Hays Track Club 31:15.78 1
29 Dillon Breen SO Chico State 31:17.61 1
30 Geoff Hull SO Chico State 31:23.38 1
31 Ben Demaree JR Santa Clara 31:25.34 1
32 Jacob Campbell SO Idaho State 31:26.12 2
33 Brendan Devlin SR Texas Tech 31:30.54 2
34 Kade Jensen JR Utah State 31:31.67 2
35 Joseph Gough FR Utah State 31:34.60 1
36 Dallin Webb SO Idaho State 31:34.77 2
37 Bryon Schuldt FR North Dakota St 31:34.78 2
38 Turner Wiley JR Seattle Pacific 31:39.47 2
39 Austin Stecklair JR Johns Hopkins 31:49.76 1
40 Michael Gonzalez JR Unattached 32:00.22 2
41 Jesus Salas FR Sequoias 32:13.09 2
42 Dylan Paulk JR Southern Ore 32:13.46 2
43 Ryan Salcido FR Unattached 32:14.62 2
44 Ricky Parra SO American River 32:15.74 2
45 Samuel Scheuer FR Unattached 32:17.59 2
46 Cody Carter JR Southern Ore 32:18.16 2
47 Leandro Santillan Hawaii Pacific 32:19.20 2
48 Logan Smith JR SF State 32:19.52 2
49 Graham Kinzel-Grubbs SR Seattle U. 32:20.39 2
50 Scott Minor SR Oregon Tech 32:22.70 1
51 Sean Jagerson FR American River 32:25.92 2
52 Chris Garcia SR St. Mary's (Ca) 32:26.42 2
53 Greg Scott SR Unattached 32:31.02 2
54 Kurt Lutz JR SF State 32:31.92 2
55 Kaleb Fleenor JR NW Nazarene 32:38.64 2
56 Greg Garcia SO Southern Ore 32:39.56 2
57 Michael Garaventa SO SF State 32:40.11 2
58 Xavier Uranga SR Humboldt TC 32:40.90 2
59 Jeremiah Gotts FR Cal Baptist 32:45.63 2
60 Jacob Brown SO American River 32:45.93 2
61 Will Parke-Hoffman SO Southern Ore 32:49.33 2
62 Blake Zufall FR Unattached 32:56.17 2
63 Tony Ferrari SO Santa Clara 33:03.29 2
64 Jorge Estrada SO Cal Baptist 33:09.16 2
65 Karsten Mueller SR WVTC 33:09.87 2
66 Reed Breuer Cal Poly DC 33:11.36 2
67 Ben Schulz FR Oregon Tech 33:15.15 2
68 Jose Gonzalez-Mejia SR East Bay 33:18.71 2
69 Jacob Wood JR UCLA 33:29.38 1
70 Jason Morris FR American River 33:30.26 2
71 Kirby Garlitz SR Oregon Tech 33:43.99 2
72 Ryan Lawler JR Humboldt State 33:56.88 2
73 James Dagley FR Humboldt State 34:03.16 2
74 Dayu Tao SO Excelsior 34:04.53 2
75 Matt Rouse FR San Mateo 34:18.38 2
76 Matt Burke FR Santa Clara 34:37.42 2
-- Hayden Hawks JR Southern Utah DNF 1
-- Benji Preciado FR SF State DNF 2
-- Jackson Higgins FR Northridge DNF 1
-- Harjit Randhawa SO SF State DNF 2
Event 3 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: ! 4:29.01 2012 Lucy Yates, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elle Sanders SR UCLA 4:31.42 1
2 Sabrina Seay FR UCLA 4:33.73 1
3 Yesenia Silva FR Sequoias 4:34.03 1
4 Natasha Verma JR Portland 4:34.48 1
5 Mary Frances Donnelly FR Kansas State 4:34.74 1
6 Addy Townsend JR Unattached 4:34.92 2
7 Susan Bick SR Alaska Anchorage 4:35.36 1
8 Ashley Miller SR Oiselle RT 4:35.59 2
9 Devon Kelsey SR Humboldt State 4:37.13 2
10 Caitlin Devitt-Payne SO Nevada 4:37.25 2
11 Veronica Hall SO Cal Baptist 4:38.43 2
12 Lila Klopfenstein FR Coll. of Idaho 4:38.56 2
13 Nikki Rietz SO Utah 4:38.76 2
14 Rebecca Bassett FR Simon Fraser 4:38.97 2
15 Connie Morgan SR Central Wash 4:39.77 4
16 Ali Teliha FR St. Mary's (Ca) 4:40.17 1
17 Ashley Murphy JR Johns Hopkins 4:40.77 1
18 Stephanie Stuckey SO Western Oregon 4:40.90 2
19 Kylie Goo Northern Arizona 4:41.73 1
20 Dana Snell FR Utah 4:41.76 4
21 Paige Cardiff FR Southern Utah 4:41.82 1
22 Peggy Noel SO Simon Fraser 4:41.95 2
23 Erica Contos JR Portland State 4:41.97 4
24 Kirsten Allen SR Simon Fraser 4:41.99 1
25 Rachel Crawford FR Western Oregon 4:42.77 4
26 McKenzie Archer SO Texas Tech 4:43.05 2
27 Melissa Hastings SR Unattached 4:43.67 1
28 Becky Sarmiento FR Utah 4:43.88 3
29 Laura O'Neill JR California 4:44.14 1
30 Kandace Compton FR American River 4:44.39 4
31 Mary Hillis FR Cal Poly 4:44.45 1
32 Hannah Bell SO Monterey Bay 4:44.62 3
33 Zoe Urcadez SO Gonzaga 4:45.37 1
34 Rylee Bowen 8 Unattached 4:45.49 2
35 Alicia Doohan JR St. Mary's (Ca) 4:45.58 3
36 Keikoanne Hollins JR Portland State 4:46.22 4
37 Katherine Ott SO UC Davis 4:46.43 3
38 Jessy McIntyre FR Monterey Bay 4:46.56 3
39 Lizzie Grolle SR Stanislaus 4:47.91 3
40 Morgan Pedrick FR The Masters 4:48.18 3
41 Elizabeth Khuu JR Academy of Art 4:48.43 3
42 Molly Babcock SO California 4:48.80 3
43 Isabella Fauria 6 Unattached 4:48.94 5
44 Kayla Knapp FR UC Davis 4:49.56 4
45 Natalie Ball JR Cal Baptist 4:49.64 2
46 Nayeli Santamaria JR Humboldt State 4:49.94 3
47 Jackie Mansoor SO Chico State 4:50.62 3
48 Mary Matchett JR Oregon Tech 4:51.34 4
49 Jordan Engelhardt SR Coll. of Idaho 4:51.40 3
50 Vanessa Lordi SO WVTC 4:52.12 5
51 Jessica Bath JR Humboldt State 4:52.36 4
52 Kaitlin Peters FR Unattached 4:52.65 5
53 giovanna romo FR Unattached 4:52.89 4
54 Lissy Robie Strawberry Cyn 4:53.74 5
55 April Montgomery New Balance 4:54.49 5
56 Kaitlyn Kuehn FR Santa Clara 4:54.55 3
57 Mia Knipper SO Pacific 4:54.78 4
58 Lauren Wilch FR San Francisco 4:54.84 5
59 Allie Sibole SR Santa Clara 4:55.65 5
60 Brittany Evans FR Simon Fraser 4:55.76 2
61 Jocelyn Stillwell FR American River 4:56.14 5
62 Heidi Hoslet FR Marymount 4:56.54 5
63 Tiffany Heflin SR Chico State 4:56.91 3
64 Gabee Maldonado FR Stanislaus 4:57.85 5
65 Jennie Yeaman JR Monterey Bay 4:57.95 5
66 Kaila Gibson Wolfpack RC 4:59.06 4
67 Samantha Lindauer FR Oregon Tech 4:59.90 6
68 Kate Bowen 6 Unattached 4:59.92 6
69 Sarah Miranda SO Unattached 5:00.01 4
70 Kristen Morrill FR Nevada 5:01.41 5
71 Sarah Bailey JR Pacific 5:01.44 5
72 Jamie West SO Santa Cruz 5:02.04 6
73 Lindsey Ragas SO SF State 5:02.38 6
74 Natalie Berania SO American River 5:03.79 6
75 Rachel Shelley JR Western Oregon 5:04.26 4
76 Rachael Duriez FR Northridge 5:04.29 6
77 Hannah Wiesner William Jessup 5:05.60 4
78 Rebecca Holland JR NW Nazarene 5:06.93 7
79 Kayla Parsons SO Oregon Tech 5:08.53 6
80 Jenay Jauregui FR San Jose St. 5:08.88 7
81 Natalie Galvan SR Chico State 5:09.19 4
82 Marie Miller SR NW Nazarene 5:09.44 6
83 Jessica Talbot FR Impalas 5:09.63 6
84 Marissa Buckley SO San Jose St. 5:11.36 7
85 Cheyenne Drury FR American River 5:12.19 6
86 Annelise Eagleton FR Coll. of Idaho 5:12.40 6
87 Rachel Shimabukuro FR Hartnell 5:12.58 6
88 Allison Kimura JR San Jose St. 5:13.08 8
89 Maritza Ruelas FR Hartnell 5:13.51 7
90 Mimi Petersen JR Santa Cruz 5:13.68 7
91 Dariani Salvador FR Hartnell 5:14.07 7
92 Ty Jones SO Stanislaus 5:15.48 8
93 Jenna Hills FR George Fox 5:15.60 7
94 Breanna Garcia SO San Jose St. 5:15.86 8
95 Cyntia Salazar JR Unattached 5:16.01 7
96 Kelsey Lucas SO Sacramento 5:16.07 7
97 Alejandra Marin SO San Mateo 5:16.84 6
98 Laticia Joven SO Stanislaus 5:17.35 7
99 Luz Sanchez FR Santa Rosa 5:17.53 7
100 Victoria Dwyer FR Santa Rosa 5:17.58 8
101 Mei- Lin Okino SO San Mateo 5:18.73 8
102 Nina Sassano FR San Jose St. 5:21.30 8
103 Camille Dyer SO Santa Clara 5:23.12 8
104 Marina Lecoeuche SO Santa Rosa 5:23.46 7
105 Hailey Macedo JR Stanislaus 5:24.90 8
106 Rebecca Nunez SR Unattached 5:25.63 7
107 Georgina Pena JR Cal Baptist 5:25.74 8
108 Elizabeth Duncan FR Redwoods 5:26.81 8
109 Dallas Butterfield William Jessup 5:26.98 8
110 Iris Martinez JR East Bay 5:27.90 8 5:27.893
111 Zoe Worobel SO American River 5:27.90 8 5:27.899
112 Allyson Richmond William Jessup 5:28.78 8
113 Beatrice Caffe SO Redwoods 5:29.38 8
114 Rachel Becker SO Santa Cruz 5:29.88 8
115 Lea Rocha SO SF State 5:31.07 8
116 Jackie Torres SO Stanislaus 5:47.39 8
Event 4 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: ! 3:49.73 3/29/2013 Alec Baldwin, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eric Delvo JR Bradley 3:47.55! 1
2 Jacob Autio SR Loyola (Ill.) 3:48.86! 1
3 JK Withers 2 Sra Elite 3:49.21! 1
4 Zach Boyd-Helm SO Southern Ore 3:49.33! 1
5 Clayton Hutchins FR Cal Poly 3:49.37! 1
6 Dawson Vorderbruegge 6 Chi Rho TC 3:50.09 1
7 Andy Phillips JR Gonzaga 3:51.20 1
8 Phil Graber SR Chico State 3:51.33 1
9 Cameron Proceviat SO Simon Fraser 3:52.06 2
10 Gustavo Mena SR San Francisco 3:52.10 2
11 Chase Horrocks FR BYU 3:52.24 2
12 Josh Lewis FR California 3:52.45 2
13 Joey Berriatua FR Santa Clara 3:53.28 2
14 Jarrett Moore SO San Francisco 3:53.35 2
15 Kristian Martinez SO California 3:53.86 2
16 David Cardona SR Cal Poly 3:53.92 1
17 Sam Hyams Bay Area TC 3:54.22 1
18 Nolan Dickson FR UCLA 3:54.34 3
19 T-Roy Brown SO Portland State 3:54.66 3
20 Jonathan White SO Tulane 3:54.73 2
21 Nick Hampton SR Coll. of Idaho 3:54.90 3
22 Ian Goldizen SO Gonzaga 3:55.28 1
23 Trent Brendel FR California 3:55.42 2
24 Rocky Peterson T&F Factory 3:55.90 1
25 Jordan Senko JR UCLA 3:56.15 2
26 Julian Saliani SR Johns Hopkins 3:56.24 2
27 James Young SR Simon Fraser 3:56.59 2
28 Cormac McCullaugh JR St. Mary's (Ca) 3:56.74 3
29 Michael Mendenhall FR Alaska Anchorage 3:56.86 3
30 Nicholas Ratto SO UC Davis 3:57.54 3
31 Brian Exline SO St. Mary's (Ca) 3:57.92 4
32 Sean Davis SO UCLA 3:57.96 2
33 Drew Larson SR Western Oregon 3:58.02 3
34 Anthony Palermini SR Unattached 3:58.03 1
35 Chriss Grimble JR Unattached 3:58.35 3
36 Lucas Graham SO Cal Baptist 3:58.84 3
37 Christian Gonzales SO Sequoias 3:58.94 3
38 Neil Seibert SO Portland State 3:59.38 4
39 Zach Hansen SO St. Mary's (Ca) 3:59.66 3
40 Daniel Rieger SO Marymount 4:01.02 4
41 Sean Roe JR Santa Clara 4:01.33 4 4:01.323
42 Terrance Ellis SR Unattached 4:01.33 1 4:01.327
43 Kevin Jorgensen JR Southern Ore 4:01.35 2
44 Kade Kistner FR Tulane 4:01.52 6
45 Cody Thompson FR George Fox 4:02.37 6
46 Patrick Kunkel FR San Francisco 4:02.46 4
47 Jack Roberts FR Oregon Tech 4:02.93 5
48 Nicks Hicks SO San Francisco 4:02.99 4
49 Philip Messina FR Alaska Anchorage 4:03.21 3
50 Alex Monsivaiz SO Northridge 4:03.24 6
51 Spencer Uetz JR North Dakota St 4:03.44 4
52 Logan Means FR Academy of Art 4:04.05 4
53 Rhett Baynes JR St. Mary's (Ca) 4:04.59 5
54 Brett McAdams FR Utah State 4:04.64 6
55 Edgar Lopez SR Humboldt State 4:04.89 4
56 Michael Mrgudic FR Stanislaus 4:05.30 3
57 Aidan Schraer FR American River 4:05.34 4
58 Omar Vasquez SO Hartnell 4:05.39 5
59 Dylan Walker FR Coll. of Idaho 4:05.75 5
60 Maxmillian Bell SR Humboldt State 4:05.96 4 4:05.952
61 Camron Shahmirzadi SR Sra Elite 4:05.96 4 4:05.955
62 Clay Celum FR Fresno 4:06.13 6
63 Tyler Harwood Cal Poly DC 4:06.34 6
64 Joseph Grovers FR De Anza 4:07.00 6
65 Aaron Molstad SR George Fox 4:07.50 6
66 Justin Carrancho FR Hartnell 4:08.06 5
67 Greg Timblin SR Unattached 4:09.01 5
68 Parker Scanlon Cal Poly DC 4:10.21 3
69 Amjed Aboukhadijeh SR Syrian National 4:11.40 3
70 Daniel Estrada SO Chabot 4:11.42 5
71 Sam Jackson 2 Unattached 4:13.22 5
72 Christopher Omatsu FR Humboldt State 4:13.33 6
73 Leland Wong SO Santa Clara 4:13.42 5
74 Luca Signore SR Unattached 4:13.82 5
75 James Cahill Santa Cruz 4:13.92 6
76 Dakotah Webb FR Oregon Tech 4:14.26 4
77 Andrews Gutierrez SO Hartnell 4:14.54 6
78 Alex Stanford SO De Anza 4:14.64 5
79 McConnell Harvey SO Sacramento St 4:17.37 6
80 Joal Deveyra SO San Mateo 4:17.85 6
81 Luis Zuniga JR Unattached 4:17.92 6
82 Andrew Kuo SO De Anza 4:18.12 6
83 Temarius Walker JR Academy of Art 4:19.15 4
84 Ed Izaguirre Cal Poly DC 4:19.22 6
85 zachary holt SR Unattached 4:21.28 6
86 Justin DePalatis FR Unattached 4:23.52 6
Event 5 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Meet: ! 10:39.19 2012 Mackenzie Chojnacky, Toledo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amy Schnittger SR SRA 10:35.91! 1
2 Tori Parkinson FR Utah State 10:42.93 1
3 Morgan Wedekind FR Kansas State 10:46.28 1
4 Rachel Naranjo SR Stanislaus 10:55.26 1
5 Kailey Ulland JR San Francisco 10:56.21 1
6 Brittany Bushman SR Utah State 10:58.96 1
7 Kori Gilley SO Humboldt State 10:59.74 1
8 Clara Macleod FR UC Davis 11:04.41 1
9 Emily Scharmann FR UCLA 11:08.41 1
10 Alyssa Thiele SR Stanislaus 11:14.07 2
11 Rianna Goins FR UC Davis 11:16.11 1
12 Morgan Vorwaller FR Southern Utah 11:16.53 2
13 Audrey Hiatt JR Santa Clara 11:18.69 1
14 Adrianna Royal JR Unattached 11:19.23 1
15 Rebecca Garcia SO San Jose St. 11:21.65 1
16 Naomi Van Setten SR Cal Baptist 11:24.06 1
17 Nicole Reitveld JR Northridge 11:28.04 2
18 Lalida Maokhamphiou FR San Jose St. 11:33.64 1
19 Jessie Rozario JR Southern Ore 11:34.22 2
20 Gina Wood FR American River 11:37.18 2
21 Cierra Simmons FR Utah State 11:39.32 1
22 Paxton Cota JR SF State 11:47.77 1
23 Joanna Boyd FR Utah State 11:50.28 2
24 Danna Juarez FR Stanislaus 11:58.38 2
25 Sara Howard JR Oregon Tech 11:58.39 2
26 Chelsea Scott JR Texas Tech 12:08.64 2
27 Andie LeDesma FR Humboldt State 12:09.63 2
28 Victoria Olaiz JR Northridge 12:24.02 2
29 Montana Loveday FR Unattached 12:30.96 2
30 Elissa Stoltz SO Oregon Tech 12:35.42 2
31 Vanessa Mares FR East Bay 12:48.62 2
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Meet: ! 9:05.87 2009 Beau Rogers, Chico State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colby Wilson SO Utah State 8:54.12! 1
2 Eric Shellhorn JR Utah State 8:58.41! 1
3 Patrick Richie SR Gonzaga 9:04.96! 1
4 Cody Reed Northern Arizona 9:06.20 1
5 Barron Maizland JR Chico State 9:06.49 1
6 Brady Beagley SR Western Oregon 9:07.66 1
7 Adam Smith SR San Francisco 9:10.44 1
8 Anthony Brown SR Southern Utah 9:13.40 1
9 Troy Fraley FR Gonzaga 9:17.60 1
10 Mike Bills JR Utah State 9:18.05 1
11 Zach Holloway SO Western Oregon 9:19.13 1
12 Sergio Rodriguez SR Cal Baptist 9:19.94 1
13 Cary Dunagan SR Southern Ore 9:21.66 2
14 Omar Pulido JR Chico State 9:23.65 1
15 Zack Torres SR UCLA 9:25.46 1
16 Thomas Bradley FR San Francisco 9:29.11 2
17 Trevor Araujo SR St. Mary's (Ca) 9:35.00 2
18 Miguel Aceves SO UC Davis 9:36.02 2
19 Cm April JR Unattached 9:36.26 2
20 Sander Brouwers FR Utah State 9:37.17 1
21 Brandon Taylor 3 Unattached 9:39.93 1
22 Brent Ritschel JR Humboldt State 9:40.44 1
23 Michael Gordon JR NW Nazarene 9:40.76 2
24 Nathan Kwan FR Unattached 9:44.11 1
25 Kyle Dreibelbis SR George Fox 9:44.38 2
26 Anthony Fagundes SR Stanislaus 9:44.46 2
27 Nathan Rossi SO American River 9:45.05 2
28 Ryan Rampoldi FR Chico State 9:49.14 1
29 Eric Brooks JR Stanislaus 9:54.52 2
30 Daniel Damian SR East Bay 9:54.53 2
31 Kevin McTague FR Redwoods 9:56.30 2
32 Skylar Riggs JR Southern Utah 9:57.42 2
33 Bryant Quinn SO George Fox 10:02.48 2
34 Ian O'Brien SO Humboldt State 10:03.97 2
35 Kamron Perry FR De Anza 10:11.70 2
36 Tomas Evangelista SR Stanislaus 10:14.85 2
37 Christian Montano SO Hartnell 10:18.33 2
38 Jon George Hays Track Club 10:23.89 2
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: ! 2:12.67 2010 April Montgomery, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sarah Sawatzky SR Simon Fraser 2:11.57! 1
2 Olivia Watt SO Chico State 2:11.75! 1
3 Bailey Henshaw JR Chico State 2:11.90! 1
4 Jessica Adamson SO Tulane 2:12.60! 1
5 Aman Hundal JR Unattached 2:13.65 1
6 Mary Frances Donnelly FR Kansas State 2:13.66 1
7 Jordan McCann SR Gonzaga 2:14.08 1
8 Sara Kebede FR Tulane 2:14.49 2
9 Susan Bick SR Alaska Anchorage 2:14.52 1
10 Yesenia Silva FR Sequoias 2:15.22 3
11 Bailey Beeson SO Western Oregon 2:15.49 2
12 Alexandra Vukov SR Cal Baptist 2:15.87 2
13 Anne Underwood SO Nevada 2:15.97 3
14 Kandace Compton FR American River 2:16.15 2
15 Annabel Personeni Elevation TC 2:16.61 2
16 Veronica Hall SO Cal Baptist 2:16.76 2
17 Kayla Lennea SO Simon Fraser 2:16.98 2
18 Sydney Blair SO Utah State 2:17.34 3
19 Michelle Kreutzberg JR Tulane 2:17.36 1
20 Erica Contos JR Portland State 2:17.43 3
21 Hayley Bezanson FR Alaska Anchorage 2:17.55 4
22 Reighan Fisher FR Nevada 2:17.65 4
23 Emily Anderson FR Gonzaga 2:18.14 4
24 Rylee Bowen 8 Unattached 2:18.54 3
25 Amia Nash JR Santa Clara 2:18.74 3
26 Jenny Leaf SR Western Oregon 2:18.79 2
27 Lila Klopfenstein FR Coll. of Idaho 2:19.13 4
28 Jordan Engelhardt SR Coll. of Idaho 2:19.23 3
29 Kyrah Vaughn SO American River 2:19.29 5
30 Heather Simpson FR Utah State 2:19.37 5
31 Imani Heath SO East Bay 2:19.74 2
32 Nikki Rietz SO Utah 2:19.91 3
33 Elizabeth Khuu JR Academy of Art 2:20.13 3
34 London Alexander Elevation TC 2:20.78 3
35 Brittany Householder JR Humboldt State 2:20.95 5
36 Dana Snell FR Utah 2:21.06 4
37 Millie Leitich FR Cal Baptist 2:21.21 4
38 Sara Aguayo JR Stanislaus 2:21.33 5
39 Kaeli Hancock JR Santa Clara 2:22.19 6
40 Sarah Perrin FR East Bay 2:22.36 6
41 O'Naria Perez FR Sacramento 2:22.77 5
42 Camille Hansen FR East Bay 2:22.92 5
43 Ufuoma Egbikuadje SR Unattached 2:23.12 2
44 Janae Mayfield JR Unattached 2:23.19 4
45 Lauren Wilch FR San Francisco 2:23.28 5
46 Kylie Cleveland FR Unattached 2:23.29 5
47 Kayla Pritchett FR Academy of Art 2:23.44 5
48 Kiana Cannon SR Dominguez Hills 2:23.69 6
49 Jacqueline Adams FR Unattached 2:24.39 4
50 Sidney Root FR Nevada 2:24.45 6
51 Isabella Fauria 6 Unattached 2:25.09 6
52 Niki Hemminger FR Humboldt State 2:25.10 5
53 Rachael Duriez FR Northridge 2:26.50 4
54 Kelly Birkland SO Santa Rosa 2:26.55 6
55 Sophia DeMornay Elevation TC 2:26.93 7
56 Sarah Brandt SO Unattached 2:27.57 3
57 Megan Smedley SR Cal Baptist 2:28.14 6
58 Natalie Berania SO American River 2:28.24 6
59 Lauren Germany SR Santa Clara 2:28.31 7
60 Alexandria Gambala SR Dominguez Hills 2:29.46 7
61 Jocelyn Schmidt FR American River 2:29.66 6
62 Heidi Hoslet FR Marymount 2:30.94 7
63 Janika Pegram FR Sacramento 2:31.28 7
64 Nijae Jones FR California 2:32.19 1
65 Jordan Chase FR San Mateo 2:32.80 7
66 Kate Bowen 6 Unattached 2:34.83 7
67 Tiana Thomas SO Coll. of Idaho 2:38.03 7
68 Emily Merioles FR NW Nazarene 2:38.29 7
69 Kimbberly DeSantos FR Dominguez Hills 3:17.30 7
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: ! 1:50.59 2008 Alex Mason, West Valley TC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eric Sandall FR Southern Utah 1:50.10! 1
2 Kyle Medina FR Unattached 1:50.92 1
3 Ryan Hansen SR Western Oregon 1:51.27 1
4 Josh Hanna SO Western Oregon 1:52.00 1
5 Benjamin Tarango JR Humboldt State 1:53.42 1
6 Jesse Miller SO Alaska Anchorage 1:53.53 2
7 Joe LaMontagne SR Gonzaga 1:53.85 1
8 Jarrett Moore SO San Francisco 1:53.91 2
9 Dalton Herding FR North Dakota St 1:53.93 5
10 Scott Commandeur FR Alaska Anchorage 1:54.09 4
11 Jonah Warwick FR North Dakota St 1:54.16 2
12 Austin Basterrechea SR Coll. of Idaho 1:54.20 2
13 Cody Nguyen SO UC Davis 1:54.46 1
14 Adam Commandeur FR Alaska Anchorage 1:54.57 4
15 Kyle Robinson 8 Chico TC 1:54.61 2
16 Pres Harris FR North Dakota St 1:55.04 3
17 Gavin Flynn SO Portland 1:55.22 4
18 Kinsly Smith FR Gonzaga 1:55.36 3
19 Matt Fry FR Cal Baptist 1:55.71 4
20 Andrew Overton FR Chico State 1:55.72 3
21 Mario Castillo-Urbina JR Humboldt State 1:55.79 3 1:55.784
22 Chris Stash JR Western Oregon 1:55.79 4 1:55.789
23 David Aguilar FR De Anza 1:55.86 3
24 Gustavo Plasencia JR Humboldt State 1:55.96 4
25 Alex Chorn FR American River 1:56.03 4
26 Joey Berriatua FR Santa Clara 1:56.09 3
27 Russell Brandt SO Unattached 1:56.22 4
28 Kevin Gonzales SO UCLA 1:56.24 2
29 A.J. Pulice SR Chico State 1:56.35 2
30 Matthew Jennings FR North Dakota St 1:56.54 3
31 Connor Devereux FR Oregon Tech 1:56.56 5
32 Miles Taylor JR Oregon Tech 1:56.58 4
33 Dean Alley SR Stanislaus 1:56.88 2
34 Lorenzo Smith SO Simon Fraser 1:56.94 5
35 Kasey Hutchinson SR Southern Utah 1:57.27 7
36 Kenyon Butler Unattached 1:57.32 2
37 Drew Larson SR Western Oregon 1:57.38 2
38 Zach Cantu SO San Mateo 1:57.53 3
39 Stuart Ellenwood JR Simon Fraser 1:57.59 2
40 Lucas Graham SO Cal Baptist 1:57.86 5
41 Gama Gomez FR American River 1:58.17 5
42 Jacob Schwarm 3 Unattached 1:58.33 5
43 Edmund Ellis FR Coll. of Idaho 1:58.49 8
44 Alex Lull SO George Fox 1:58.52 7
45 Tyler Harwood Cal Poly DC 1:58.64 5
46 Will Weekes SR East Bay 1:58.73 3
47 Ramon Vargas Unattached 1:59.03 3
48 Christian Gonzales SO Sequoias 1:59.20 7
49 James Pearson FR Oregon Tech 1:59.24 9
50 Arvin Ignacio FR De Anza 1:59.54 7
51 Edgar Lopez SR Humboldt State 1:59.57 7
52 Vojta Ripa SR WC Striders 1:59.82 3
53 Dominic May SR Unattached 2:00.05 8
54 Nick Martin FR NW Nazarene 2:00.23 5
55 Logan Stanley FR Santa Rosa 2:00.36 9
56 Daniel Estrada SO Chabot 2:00.39 7
57 Stefvon Ellington FR Redwoods 2:00.84 5
58 Sebastian Thiessen SR Unattached 2:00.95 7
59 Mike Guizar SO Marymount 2:00.99 7 2:00.983
60 Daniel Swann SO Cal Baptist 2:00.99 8 2:00.989
61 Josh Gardner JR Southern Utah 2:01.06 7
62 Vijay Tidwell So-Cal Elite 2:01.09 5
63 Joshua Bobadilla SO Sequoias 2:01.12 9
64 Daniel Vasquez SO Hartnell 2:01.23 9
65 Jon Ahnberg FR Santa Rosa 2:01.67 10
66 Andrews Gutierrez SO Hartnell 2:01.94 7
67 Sergio Marroquin SO Oregon Tech 2:02.10 8
68 Nick Fowler SO Air Force 2:02.38 9
69 Mat Blanco SO Oregon Tech 2:02.65 8
70 Nathaniel Quillin SO Santa Rosa 2:02.88 10
71 David Guerrero FR Sequoias 2:02.89 8
72 Felix Cervantes SO Hartnell 2:02.91 8
73 Rubi Tran SR Unattached 2:03.13 5
74 George Mundo JR Unattached 2:03.77 10
75 Micah Rankin FR American River 2:04.11 7
76 Paul Matli SO Humboldt TC 2:04.53 9
77 Joseph Bolin SO Coll. of Idaho 2:04.93 8
78 Nicholas Alexander FR Academy of Art 2:05.50 7
79 Andrew Gaddis JR Santa Clara 2:06.17 10
80 Scott Hannah FR Chabot 2:06.45 10
81 Dylan Haerle FR Northridge 2:07.24 8
82 Justin DePalatis FR Unattached 2:07.37 10
83 Benjamin Willers SR Unattached 2:07.89 9
84 Atif Malik FR Chabot 2:08.43 9
85 Michael Mundo Mundo Five 2:08.79 10
86 Daniel Rieger SO Marymount 2:09.18 9
87 Cameron Arnzen FR Coll. of Idaho 2:09.67 10
88 Orlando Ramirez SO East Bay 2:10.57 10
89 Justin Carrancho FR Hartnell 2:12.36 9
90 Philip Messina FR Alaska Anchorage 3:14.05 6
91 T-Roy Brown SO Portland State 3:14.21 6
92 William Contreras JR California 3:14.56 6
93 Joe Day FR Alaska Anchorage 3:15.28 6
94 Michael Mendenhall FR Alaska Anchorage 3:19.97 6
95 Neil Seibert SO Portland State 3:20.47 6
-- Greg Timblin SR Unattached DNF 9
Event 9 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: ! 16:39.76 3/29/2013 Tessa Murray, Boise State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emily Myers SO Nevada 16:43.50 1
2 Joyce Kipchumba JR Alaska Anchorage 16:44.97 1
3 Jocelyn Caro FR Texas Tech 16:45.56 1
4 Ayla Granados SR Chico State 16:47.18 1
5 Caitlin Busch SO Bradley 16:48.11 1
6 Haley Goers SO Illinois State 16:53.10 1
7 Sophia Meehan SO Johns Hopkins 16:57.05 1
8 Jordan Rehfeld SR NW Nazarene 16:57.15 2
9 Alex Litzsinger SR Utah State 16:57.21 1
10 Shaluinn Fullove SR Oiselle 16:57.64 1
11 Hannah Wittman SO Belmont 16:58.37 1
12 Sarah Livett FR UAB 16:59.45 1
13 Carina Mendoza SR Unattached 17:02.49 1
14 Megan Janezic SR Loyola (Ill.) 17:02.73 1
15 Sarah Johnson SR Coll. of Idaho 17:05.06 2
16 Sara Mikesell SR Chico State 17:10.38 1
17 Emma Bolduc JR Sacred Heart 17:11.15 1
18 Sora Klopfenstein SR Coll. of Idaho 17:13.21 2
19 Claire Benjamin JR Vanderbilt 17:13.69 1
20 Amelia Evans SO Gonzaga 17:14.28 1
21 Janae Bottoms FR Houston 17:16.08 1
22 Alice Baker SR San Francisco 17:16.25 1
23 Heather Cerney JR California 17:16.98 3
24 Ashlyn Dadkhah FR California 17:18.64 3
25 Meghan Marvin SR UCLA 17:19.00 2
26 Molly Haar FR Cal Poly 17:19.05 1
27 Ashley Robison SR Utah State 17:23.00 2
28 Shelli Mogensen SR Southern Utah 17:27.88 2
29 Aylin Mejia JR San Jose St. 17:28.48 2
30 Anna Patti SO Seattle Pacific 17:29.09 2
31 Nicole Lane SO UC Davis 17:30.28 3
32 Minna Fields JR Lipscomb 17:31.42 1
33 Mary Kriege JR Santa Clara 17:31.55 2
34 Sarah Macdonald FR Seattle Pacific 17:33.17 3
35 Lauren Mills JR Utah 17:33.94 3
36 Quetta Peinado SO Chico State 17:34.84 2
37 Kelsey Ibarra FR Lipscomb 17:35.82 1
38 Gabi Drummond JR Johns Hopkins 17:37.09 2
39 Courtney Kelly SO Johns Hopkins 17:37.21 2
40 Karlee Deater Utah State 17:37.38 3
41 Hillary LaBelle SR Unattached 17:37.75 2
42 Ashley Moffett FR San Francisco 17:37.94 2
43 Shelby Mills FR Gonzaga 17:38.48 3
44 Kelly Ryan JR Santa Clara 17:39.28 2
45 Abby Flock SR Johns Hopkins 17:40.71 1
46 AuraLea Fain SR Utah 17:47.69 2
47 Jessica Sams FR Utah 17:49.29 2
48 Sarah Pearson SR San Francisco 17:50.26 3
49 Caroline Barkechir FR Cal Baptist 17:50.90 3
50 Mariel Mendoza SO California 17:51.29 3
51 Aliya Shirif FR UCLA 17:51.78 3
52 Jaqueline Winterton SO Utah State 17:52.00 2
53 Julie Pedersen SR Nevada 17:52.98 2
54 Dayna VanArsdol JR Southern Utah 17:53.97 2
55 Becky Grabow SO Pacific 17:55.64 4
56 Connie Morgan SR Central Wash 17:56.33 3
57 Bryn Haebe JR Alaska Anchorage 17:58.56 3
58 Barbara Lee Ball FR Lipscomb 18:01.37 1
59 Isabella Navarro FR St. Mary's (Ca) 18:03.04 3
60 Jessica Varela JR Chico State 18:04.70 2
61 Daryl Phill FR San Francisco 18:07.93 2
62 Emma Chadsey SO Simon Fraser 18:10.68 2
63 McKaela Christenson FR Academy of Art 18:12.01 3
64 Sophia Volk FR San Francisco 18:12.96 3
65 Megan Gentes Strawberry Cyn 18:14.84 3
66 Katie Romanko SO Nevada 18:16.09 4
67 Kaelyn Harbison FR Academy of Art 18:17.03 3 18:17.021
68 Danielle Klein SR Northeastern 18:17.03 2 18:17.022
69 Krista Beyer SR Gonzaga 18:18.41 3
70 Melanie Fujuwara FR San Jose St. 18:19.93 4
71 McCall Habermehl FR Chico State 18:23.13 3
72 Laura Palacios FR Nevada 18:28.39 4
73 Amanda Stoudt SO Utah State 18:29.06 3
74 Emily Robinson JR Santa Clara 18:29.26 3
75 Madeline Livergood SO Texas Tech 18:30.70 3
76 Alison Fraher JR Gonzaga 18:31.71 3
77 Allison Maio SO Santa Clara 18:32.15 3
78 Elsa Valenzuela FR Santa Clara 18:32.22 4
79 Alyssa`` Gutcher-Cermina FR St. Mary's (Ca) 18:37.00 4
80 Brandi Hobson FR Hartnell 18:39.58 4
81 Hannah Dorman FR Unattached 18:41.51 4
82 Rhonda Costin SO Oregon Tech 18:52.92 4
83 Nicole Novales FR SF State 18:58.86 4
84 Angeline Getty JR Coll. of Idaho 19:05.13 4
85 Alysa Avila FR Cal Baptist 19:06.16 4
86 Madeline Dignadice FR Academy of Art 19:07.61 4
87 Kayla Germany SR Santa Clara 19:12.39 4
88 Karina Nunes FR San Jose St. 19:15.42 4
89 Shelby Vollmer SO Sacramento 19:28.20 4
90 Rocio Pacheco FR SF State 19:39.59 4
91 Taylor Suwa FR George Fox 19:51.74 4
92 Kristen Tapia JR Northridge 19:57.59 4
93 Nina Carson SR Humboldt TC 20:06.22 3
94 Erin Sanders FR George Fox 20:07.02 4
95 Katie Coleman SO Unattached 20:20.76 4
96 Emily Hawgood FR Coll. of Idaho 20:44.74 4
Event 10 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: ! 14:03.14 3/29/2013 Eric Avila, Southern Ore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Travis Fitzke Team Nodak 14:08.19 1
2 Andy Arnold SR Ohio State 14:09.10 1
3 Robert Walgren JR Gonzaga 14:13.51 1
4 Anthony Costales SR Sra Elite 14:19.53 1
5 Andrew Fenske JR Loyola (Ill.) 14:22.65 1
6 Bryan Guijarro SO Santa Barbara 14:25.39 1
7 Ibrahim Ahmed SO Southern Utah 14:25.72 1
8 Colin O'Neil SO Gonzaga 14:26.98 1
9 Clinton Rhoton SR Southern Utah 14:28.71 2
10 Tyler Huntley SO Cal Poly 14:29.42 2
11 Dayne Gradone SR Chico State 14:29.91 1
12 Juan Gonzalez FR Lipscomb 14:30.22 2
13 Christian Freeman FR Lipscomb 14:30.67 2
14 Austin O'Neil SO UCLA 14:30.95 1
15 Alex Baker FR Loyola (Ill.) 14:32.54 1
16 Nicholas Grubiss SO Unattached 14:32.72 1
17 Michael Scolarici JR Saint Louis 14:34.20 2
18 Ian Roberts SO Unattached 14:34.46 2
19 Oliver Jorgensen FR Simon Fraser 14:34.94 2
20 Aaron Mora FR Chico State 14:36.06 2
21 Germay Tesfai JR Chico State 14:38.12 3
22 Adrian Hinojosa SO Santa Clara 14:39.38 2
23 Austin Huff SR Humboldt TC 14:40.41 2 14:40.405
24 Anthony Ortolan JR Team Bronze 14:40.41 1 14:40.407
25 Schaffer Ochstein SO Johns Hopkins 14:41.07 2
26 Grayson Hough SR UC Davis 14:42.11 2
27 Dominik Notz SO Alaska Anchorage 14:42.46 3
28 Patrick Douglas SR UCLA 14:43.59 1
29 David Eckhart SO Illinois State 14:45.42 1
30 Rogan Meza SR Chico State 14:46.96 3
31 Yohaness Estifanos FR California 14:47.04 2
32 Michael Ramirez SO Hartnell 14:47.50 3
33 Jared Wingerter SO Lipscomb 14:47.62 2
34 Aaron Thomas JR Chico State 14:47.95 2
35 Brett Kelly JR North Dakota St 14:48.02 1
36 Johnny Sanchez JR Chico State 14:48.13 2
37 Jonah Diaz FR UCLA 14:50.08 2
38 Bryan Crook SO Santa Clara 14:50.15 2
39 Brandon Pugh SO UC Davis 14:50.29 1
40 Dimitri Voytilla FR Cal Poly 14:50.52 2
41 Jacob Huston JR Unattached 14:51.67 2
42 Nicolas Rifflard JR Academy of Art 14:52.79 2
43 Andy Ashenden So-Cal Elite 14:54.29 3
44 Alan Cuevas JR Chico State 14:54.85 2
45 Braeden Van Deynze SO Gonzaga 14:56.31 3
46 Guy Alton 8 Brc Adidas 14:56.41 1
47 Chris Martinez JR Utah State 14:56.60 3
48 Paul Adams SO Oregon Tech 14:57.07 3
49 Jeff Schaefer FR California 14:57.67 2
50 Isaac Kangogo SR Alaska Anchorage 14:57.72 2
51 Daniel Gardner SO Lipscomb 14:58.34 2
52 Danny Lunder SO Gonzaga 14:58.83 3
53 Sean Newcomb FR Southern Utah 14:59.68 3
54 Austin Goins FR UC Davis 15:00.50 2
55 Andrew Ceruzzi JR Johns Hopkins 15:00.55 3
56 Anthony Mallory JR American Dist 15:00.91 1
57 Baxter Arguinchona JR Seattle U. 15:01.33 3
58 Lucas Dorman FR UC Davis 15:01.78 3
59 Geoffrey Bogan SO Chico State 15:02.13 2
60 Connor Fisher FR Gone Fishing 15:02.19 3
61 Ryan Greenough SO Santa Clara 15:02.37 3
62 Kanwar Dhaliwal SR Stanislaus 15:03.02 3
63 Joseph Pia SR George Fox 15:04.74 4
64 Omer Omer Unattached 15:05.99 4
65 Max Hampton FR Coll. of Idaho 15:07.02 4
66 Matt Duffy SR Asics Aggies 15:07.82 3
67 David Everett JR Belmont 15:08.26 1
68 Jonathon Lira SR Texas Tech 15:08.90 3
69 Sam Holeman SO Santa Clara 15:10.09 3
70 Andrew Cobourn FR Chico State 15:10.53 4
71 Kevin Rooke JR Alaska Anchorage 15:11.09 3
72 Eddie Strnad SR Santa Cruz 15:11.88 4
73 Jordan Kurtz JR St. Mary's (Ca) 15:12.51 4
74 Diego Leon FR Hartnell 15:13.01 3
75 Tyler Troxel SO Unattached 15:18.36 4
76 Tyler Cleveland SR Humboldt State 15:18.95 4
77 Alex Battaglino Strawberry Cyn 15:19.11 4
78 Jordon Rushing SO UC Davis 15:19.41 2
79 Brian Gillis SR Unattached 15:21.12 4
80 Kenny Trejo FR SF State 15:21.64 4
81 Ryan J. Smith Strawberry Cyn 15:23.06 4
82 Cristian Nazarek FR Santa Rosa 15:23.31 4
83 Austin Trapp JR Simon Fraser 15:23.37 3
84 Edward Trim SO California 15:23.69 4
85 Jake Schwartz JR Portland State 15:23.76 4
86 Jonathan Talik SO Portland State 15:23.86 4
87 Jack Nevins JR Academy of Art 15:25.01 3
88 Nick Obletz FR Unattached 15:25.65 3
89 Seraiah Pineda FR Texas Tech 15:26.93 3
90 Benjamin Stern SR Humboldt State 15:27.10 3
91 Mark Yuen SR WVTC 15:27.24 4
92 Swarnjit Boyal Cal Poly DC 15:27.68 3
93 David Galvez FR Cal Poly 15:27.81 2
94 Dan Williams SO Coll. of Idaho 15:27.92 4
95 Justin Jayme JR St. Mary's (Ca) 15:30.50 5
96 Michael Basuini William Jessup 15:34.17 4 15:34.162
97 Joseph Rivera SO Unattached 15:34.17 3 15:34.166
98 Jannik Ernst SO San Jose St. 15:34.87 3
99 George Torgun Strawberry Cyn 15:35.20 4
100 Clay Celum FR Fresno 15:37.04 5
101 Connor Prior FR De Anza 15:38.83 4
102 Kevin Mangan FR Unattached 15:39.67 4
103 Garrett Williams SO Cal Baptist 15:40.17 4
104 Robert Valencia SO Hartnell 15:43.06 5
105 Anthony Cortes SO San Mateo 15:43.17 5
106 Matt Goodwin SO Coll. of Idaho 15:43.30 5
107 Connor Blalock 3 Unattached 15:43.93 5
108 David Aguilar FR Cal Baptist 15:45.75 4
109 Theron Carmichael JR Santa Cruz 15:47.56 4
110 Jesse Fenn SO Santa Rosa 15:48.83 5
111 Ned Fischer JR Gonzaga 15:49.10 2
112 Tyler Sickler FR Unattached 15:52.33 4
113 Atzin Cardiel FR San Mateo 15:52.51 5
114 Adam White SO Chabot 15:54.49 5
115 Ben Cabrera SO Fresno 15:55.13 5
116 Ed Izaguirre Cal Poly DC 15:55.80 5
117 Omar Vasquez SO Hartnell 15:56.57 5
118 Eric Jones FR Unattached 15:57.90 5
119 Chase Cunningham FR NW Nazarene 16:00.47 5
120 Dan Metzger SO Monterey Bay 16:04.44 5
121 Alex Reyes SR Stanislaus 16:04.71 5
122 Camden DeBruler JR Coll. of Idaho 16:05.30 5
123 Martin Ramirez SO Fresno 16:06.16 5
124 Michael Kinoshita FR Unattached 16:07.94 5
125 Joshua Jordan-Run-Fast SR Run Fast 16:10.54 5
126 Raul Rodarte Wolfpack RC 16:11.05 5
127 Aaron Rotman SO Humboldt State 16:12.81 4
128 Gavin Davis-Ramos SO Unattached 16:13.77 4
129 Julio Mora SR Northridge 16:15.70 5
130 Juan Emanuel Morales FR Chabot 16:17.95 5
131 Martin Santillan JR Northridge 16:26.99 5
132 Karl Schmidt Cal Poly DC 16:27.66 5
133 Geovanni Oseguera JR Unattached 16:29.53 5
134 Brandon Smith SO St. Mary's (Ca) 16:36.99 5
135 Cesar Patino FR Chico State 16:42.74 4
136 Rene Felix Wolfpack RC 16:52.58 5
-- Conrad Preciado FR Hartnell DNF 5
-- Mitchell Moriarty JR Cal Poly DNF 2
Event 11 Mixed 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Yuen MSR WVTC 4:34.19
2 Chuck Mullane M WVTC 4:51.51
3 Harrison Hobart M Tamalpa 4:59.47
4 Doug Murdoch M Empire Runners 5:04.39
5 Dan Borgonovo M Tamalpa 5:32.08
6 Jim Bordoni M Wvj&S 5:37.53
7 Christian Oaks M Tamalpa 5:37.95
8 Elmo Shropshire M Tamalpa 5:41.07
9 Beth Freedman W Tamalpa 5:45.53
10 Mike Gulli M Pacific (Ore) 6:04.70
11 Mary Vidovich W Tamalpa 6:18.11
12 Bill Brusher M Strawberry Cyn 6:21.29
13 Sharlet Gilbert W Lake Merritt J&S 6:41.87
Event 12 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 46.56 1
1) Makenzie Harsch FR 2) Rosie Smith SO
3) Sasha Halfyard SR 4) Jamie Ashcroft FR
2 San Francisco St. 'A' 47.76 1
1) Janesha Anthony SO 2) Maya Cabiness JR
3) Hilary King JR 4) Brionne Baucham SR
3 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 47.84 1
1) Sanita McNeally SO 2) LeShaya Evans SR
3) Charlene Brown SR 4) Kiana Cannon SR
4 College of Idaho 'A' 48.17 1
1) Brittany Beame JR 2) Nichole DeGrange SO
3) Hannah Lentz SO 4) Jasmine Hurd SR
5 Cal St. East Bay 'A' 48.46 1
1) Alexis Perez FR 2) Corryn Barney SO
3) Suzanne Bateson SO 4) SiaLei Manueleleui FR
6 Western Oregon 'A' 48.71 1
1) Rochelle Pappel SO 2) Madison McClung SR
3) Audrey Hellesto JR 4) Laura Knudson JR
7 Cal St. Stanislaus 'A' 49.17 1
1) Amber Lambert FR 2) Mercy Akanji FR
3) Me'che Booker FR 4) Michelle Akanji FR
8 Northwest Nazarene 'A' 49.28 1
1) Brittany Sever JR 2) Hannah Borden JR
3) Aimee Rodes SO 4) Alison Silva SO
9 San Francisco St. 'B' 51.31 2
1) Marina Tucker FR 2) Erica Hayes FR
3) Jazmine Tyler FR 4) Laura Stokes FR
10 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'C' 52.76 2
1) Betty Rodriguez JR 2) Khadijdatou Fall FR
3) Kadetra Peals SR 4) Aurelia Long JR
-- Cal St. Dom. Hills 'B' DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Kristina Scott FR 2) Janelle McGee FR
3) Gabrielle Edwards SO 4) Vanessa Reid FR
Event 13 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 42.94 1
1) Austen DeWolf SR 2) Elliott Bauer JR
3) Bobo Camara SO 4) Ethan Hewitt SR
2 College of Idaho 'A' 43.74 1
1) Isaac Gonzalez FR 2) Malik Whitfield FR
3) John Fronk JR 4) Joseph Bolin SO
3 Redwoods 'A' 44.45 2
1) Artis Jones SO 2) Riccardo Cicciarella FR
3) Colten Ross FR 4) Stefvon Ellington FR
-- Northwest Nazarene 'A' DNF 1
1) David Harris SO 2) Andrew Curtis SR
3) Cody Henderson SR 4) Jacob Oswalt JR
Event 14 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rebecca Bassett FR Simon Fraser 5:01.66 1
2 Jordan Rehfeld SR NW Nazarene 5:03.94 1
3 Hannah Bell SO Monterey Bay 5:05.45 1
4 Emma Chadsey SO Simon Fraser 5:05.68 1
5 Peggy Noel SO Simon Fraser 5:06.51 1
6 Kevyn Murphy SR Hawaii 5:06.81 1
7 Jessy McIntyre FR Monterey Bay 5:06.84 1
8 Brittany Evans FR Simon Fraser 5:12.04 1
9 Sora Klopfenstein SR Coll. of Idaho 5:12.58 1
10 Imani Heath SO East Bay 5:14.65 1
11 Jennie Yeaman JR Monterey Bay 5:21.87 1
12 Annabel Personeni Elevation TC 5:25.03 1
13 Angeline Getty JR Coll. of Idaho 5:34.05 1
14 Maria Hurtado Leyva FR Sonoma St. 5:36.64 1
15 Sarah Neufeld SR Coll. of Idaho 5:39.45 2
16 Jessica Stip SO Sonoma St. 5:46.91 1
17 McKenzie Bell FR Coll. of Idaho 5:51.08 2
18 Cyntia Salazar JR Unattached 5:52.34 1
19 Christina Robinson FR Sonoma St. 5:55.36 2
20 Sophia DeMornay Elevation TC 5:55.48 1
21 Savannah Silacci SO Sonoma St. 5:56.94 2
22 Jessica Guerra SO Pacific 5:58.53 2
23 Emily Hawgood FR Coll. of Idaho 6:00.88 2
24 Lea Rocha SO SF State 6:05.73 2
25 Marissa Yang SO Sonoma St. 6:09.42 2
26 Julia Franco SO Santa Cruz 6:10.33 2
27 Erin Hood Sonoma State TC 6:21.33 2
28 Sara Martinez JR William Jessup 6:29.88 2
29 Megan Crutchfield SR William Jessup 6:34.23 2
30 Kristin Niemi SO Coll. of Idaho 6:38.89 2
31 Breanne Brett FR Sonoma St. 6:38.95 2
32 Nicole Berry Sonoma State TC 6:44.14 2
33 Meeka Burks Sonoma State TC 7:01.20 2
Event 15 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oliver Jorgensen FR Simon Fraser 4:19.11 1
2 Austin Trapp JR Simon Fraser 4:25.31 1
3 Max Hampton FR Coll. of Idaho 4:27.57 1
4 Caton Avilla FR Monterey Bay 4:30.00 1
5 Dan Williams SO Coll. of Idaho 4:31.61 1
6 Connor Devereux FR Oregon Tech 4:32.20 1
7 Mat Blanco SO Oregon Tech 4:33.25 1
8 Camden DeBruler JR Coll. of Idaho 4:34.65 2
9 James Pearson FR Oregon Tech 4:35.19 2
10 Dan Metzger SO Monterey Bay 4:37.83 2
11 David Cummings SR William Jessup 4:39.25 1
12 Matt Goodwin SO Coll. of Idaho 4:39.53 1
13 Wayne Smith William Jessup 4:41.26 1
14 Patrick Johnson William Jessup 4:43.16 1
15 Mark Sidor Cal Poly DC 4:44.16 2
16 Craig Elliott II FR William Jessup 4:46.79 2
17 Logan Coe JR Monterey Bay 4:47.65 2
18 Karson Hayden JR Monterey Bay 4:48.41 2
19 Calvin Chen Cal Poly DC 4:53.64 2
20 Zackery Ramos-Taylor Santa Cruz 4:55.17 2
21 Cameron Bauer Sonoma State TC 4:56.77 2
22 Nathan Platt Santa Cruz 4:57.27 2
23 Gary Parkinson FR Coll. of Idaho 4:57.51 2
24 Justin Whelpley FR William Jessup 5:03.03 2
25 Jaime Chavez-Navarro William Jessup 5:09.57 2
26 Kevin Tran Asics Aggie RC 5:10.17 1
Event 16 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Samantha Esperanza SR Hawaii 14.58 2.0 1
2 Zhane Santiago JR Hawaii 14.61 2.0 1
3 Marie Smith SR NW Nazarene 14.62 0.4 2
4 Rosie Smith SO Alaska Anchorage 14.63 2.0 1
5 Mofiyinfolu Wa Olusola FR Nevada 14.65 2.0 1
6 Laura Stokes FR SF State 14.97 2.0 1
7 Kaleigh Morrison SR Hawaii 14.98 2.0 1
8 Rochelle Pappel SO Western Oregon 15.00 2.0 1
9 Ashley Black FR SF State 15.25 0.4 2
10 Hannah Borden JR NW Nazarene 15.33 0.4 2
11 Tiana Thomas SO Coll. of Idaho 15.59 0.4 2
12 Jennifer Delucchi FR Nevada 15.67 2.0 1
13 Alexia Blalock FR Alaska Anchorage 15.81 0.4 2
14 Murphy Nicholson JR UC Davis 16.05 2.2 3
15 Kara Wood FR Oregon Tech 16.17 2.2 3
16 Jordan Guerrero FR SF State 16.18 2.2 3
17 Courtney Schroeder SR NW Nazarene 16.23 0.4 2
18 Daphne Cobbs JR Hawaii 16.46 2.2 3
19 Amara Clayton SO Humboldt State 16.56 2.2 3
20 Alexandra Scott FR Alaska Anchorage 17.62 0.4 2
21 Janessa Dyk SO NW Nazarene 17.66 2.2 3
22 Courtney MacInnes SO NW Nazarene 18.42 2.2 3
23 Johanna Mori FR Coll. of Idaho 21.47 0.4 2
Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Emmanuel Atsin SR SF Coyotes 14.61 2.0 1 14.606
2 Kody Rhodes SR Western Oregon J14.61 2.0 1 14.609
3 Marlon Britton FR Academy of Art 15.11 2.0 1
4 Brett Campbell SR Western Oregon 15.41 2.0 1
5 Kyle McLaughlin SR NW Nazarene 15.45 1.3 2
6 Micah Spatz FR NW Nazarene 15.59 1.3 2
7 Anthony Padilla SO Oregon Tech 15.66 1.2 3
8 Ryan Galloway Sonoma State TC 15.80 1.2 3
9 Aaron Paden SO Humboldt State 15.90 1.3 2 15.893
10 Travis Wilson SR Alaska Anchorage 15.90 1.3 2 15.895
11 Jacob Murray JR Oregon Tech 15.92 1.2 3
12 Da'rell Calvin SO Unattached 16.03 1.3 2
13 Austin Basterrechea SR Coll. of Idaho 16.36 1.3 2
14 Joseph Bolin SO Coll. of Idaho 17.02 1.2 3
15 Luke Conklin JR NW Nazarene 17.29 1.2 3
16 Javier Cabrales SO Chabot 17.31 1.3 2
17 Garrett Hardie SO Western Oregon 17.50 1.2 3
18 Cameron Arnzen FR Coll. of Idaho 18.01 1.2 3
19 Kyle Petrucelli Sonoma State TC 20.25 1.2 3
Event 18 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: ! 1:00.89 3/29/2013 Audrey Hellesto, Western Oregon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anna Lee McGregor SF Coyotes 56.22! 1
2 Chavariana Ryan JR Unattached 56.30! 1 56.295
3 Charlene Brown SR Dominguez Hills J56.30! 1 56.300
4 Kellie Grigg SR UC Davis 57.69! 2
5 Omotoyosi Oniru JR Academy of Art 58.10! 3
6 Andrea Severson SR Stanislaus 58.49! 3
7 Hayley Bezanson FR Alaska Anchorage 58.50! 2
8 Christina Matthews JR Stanislaus 58.71! 2
9 Sasha Halfyard SR Alaska Anchorage 58.74! 2
10 Aimee Rodes SO NW Nazarene 59.11! 4 59.104
11 Kayla Pritchett FR Academy of Art 59.11! 3 59.105
12 Corryn Barney SO East Bay 59.15! 1
13 Kelly Nigro SO NW Nazarene 59.54! 5
14 Brittany Beame JR Coll. of Idaho 59.64! 4
15 Morgan Kilgore SR NW Nazarene 59.90! 4
16 Kolby Childers FR Western Oregon 1:00.07! 3
17 Kiana Cannon SR Dominguez Hills 1:00.10! 2
18 Suzanne Bateson SO East Bay 1:00.57! 2
19 Amira Barnett FR Academy of Art 1:00.59! 5
20 Mary Kathleen Cross FR Alaska Anchorage 1:00.84! 4 1:00.835
20 LeShaya Evans SR Dominguez Hills 1:00.84! 3 1:00.835
22 London Alexander Elevation TC 1:01.16 4
23 Jordan Engelhardt SR Coll. of Idaho 1:01.19 4
24 Gabrielle Edwards SO Dominguez Hills 1:01.36 5
25 Kaelyn Harbison FR Academy of Art 1:01.42 3
26 Laura Knudson JR Western Oregon 1:01.52 5
27 Samira Foy JR East Bay 1:01.96 3
28 Alexandria Gambala SR Dominguez Hills 1:02.19 6
29 Elizabeth Khuu JR Academy of Art 1:02.38 4
30 Lila Klopfenstein FR Coll. of Idaho 1:02.71 5
31 Ayana Younge SR So Cal Elite 1:02.91 4
32 Rachel Botsford JR Oregon Tech 1:03.04 5
33 Annelise Eagleton FR Coll. of Idaho 1:03.64 6
34 Kelcie Wiley FR Oregon Tech 1:04.04 6
35 Chloe Jenkins FR Stanislaus 1:04.20 5
36 Janelle McGee FR Dominguez Hills 1:04.27 5
37 Kaydee Kulm FR NW Nazarene 1:06.83 6
38 Madeline Dignadice FR Academy of Art 1:08.92 6
Event 19 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: ! 51.66 3/29/2013 J.J. Latu, Humboldt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ethan Hewitt SR Alaska Anchorage 48.00! 1
2 Joel Webster FR Simon Fraser 48.05! 1
3 Adam Commandeur FR Alaska Anchorage 48.34! 1
4 Donte Smart JR North Dakota St 48.82! 1
5 Alex Neumiller SO North Dakota St 49.24! 2
6 Wesley DeLong FR North Dakota St 49.26! 2
7 Dalton Herding FR North Dakota St 49.30! 2
8 Willie Latin SO Unattached 49.47! 1
9 David Harris SO NW Nazarene 49.73! 2
10 Drew Lang FR Stanislaus 49.95! 4
11 Andrew Curtis SR NW Nazarene 49.99! 1
12 Fred Rosser JR Humboldt State 50.00! 3
13 Jesse Miller SO Alaska Anchorage 50.13! 4
14 Jonah Warwick FR North Dakota St 50.36! 3
15 jordan elzie SO Unattached 50.44! 2
16 Kyle Robinson 8 Chico TC 50.59! 4
17 Thomas Benson SO Academy of Art 50.73! 4
18 Pres Harris FR North Dakota St 50.79! 3
19 Geno Simmons SO Academy of Art 50.99! 6
20 Scott Commandeur FR Alaska Anchorage 51.02! 4
21 Edmund Ellis FR Coll. of Idaho 51.35! 4
22 Joe Day FR Alaska Anchorage 51.51! 7
23 Hosea Tate SR UC Davis 51.53! 2
24 Andre Moodie Club Redwoods 51.54! 4
25 Darian Fambro JR Unattached 51.66! 5
26 Miles Taylor JR Oregon Tech 51.69 3
27 Conrad Larson FR Unattached 51.72 5
28 Nathan Mattson SR North Dakota St 51.82 3
29 Anthony Gaines JR East Bay 51.95 6
30 Javier Cabrales SO Chabot 52.11 6 52.106
31 Aaron Gallagher FR Unattached 52.11 6 52.109
32 O'Bryan Williams FR Chabot 52.20 6
33 Stefvon Ellington FR Redwoods 52.22 3
34 Logan Means FR Academy of Art 52.26 5
35 Neigyl Nasmyth FR Chabot 52.30 5
36 Temarius Walker JR Academy of Art 53.31 5
37 Adam Arrington FR Oregon Tech 53.42 8
38 Austin Esposito FR Academy of Art 53.59 5
39 Sterling Shells SR William Jessup 53.87 8
40 Nicholas Alexander FR Academy of Art 53.88 5
41 Micah Hayes William Jessup 54.11 7
42 Austin Brown SO East Bay 54.28 7
43 Dylan Walker FR Coll. of Idaho 54.98 6
44 Jack Nevins JR Academy of Art 55.27 7
Event 20 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: ! 13.20 3/29/2013 Brittni Funke, Stanislaus
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jamie Ashcroft FR Alaska Anchorage 11.74! 2.0 1
2 Janesha Anthony SO SF State 11.96! 2.0 1
3 Madison McClung SR Western Oregon 12.12! 2.0 1
4 Amanda Odesjo FR Academy of Art 12.26 2.2 2
5 Makenzie Harsch FR Alaska Anchorage 12.28 2.2 2
6 Natasha Kianipour FR Simon Fraser 12.34 2.2 2
7 Sanita McNeally SO Dominguez Hills 12.38! 2.0 1
8 Mofiyinfolu Wa Olusola FR Nevada 12.41! 2.0 1
9 Hilary King JR SF State 12.44 2.2 2
10 Brionne Baucham SR SF State 12.48! 2.0 1
11 Michelle Akanji FR Stanislaus 12.50 3.2 4
12 Dana Conlin FR UC Davis 12.54 3.2 4
13 Mercy Akanji FR Stanislaus 12.68 3.2 4
14 Jennifer Delucchi FR Nevada 12.75 2.2 2 12.741
15 Tyler Alsobrook SO Chabot 12.75 3.2 4 12.747
16 Cara Jones So-Cal Elite 12.75 2.2 3 12.750
17 Jasmin Guinn SO Academy of Art 12.79 2.2 3
18 Renee Kennedy SO Alaska Anchorage 12.87 2.2 2
19 Shanai Campbell SR Western Oregon 12.97 2.2 2
20 Kristina Scott FR Dominguez Hills 13.04 2.7 5
21 Amber Lambert FR Stanislaus 13.08 3.2 4
22 Amanda Babicke SO UC Davis 13.15 3.5 6
23 Marina Tucker FR SF State 13.21 2.7 5 13.202
24 Madiha Raza FR San Jose St. 13.21 2.2 3 13.210
25 Kadetra Peals SR Dominguez Hills 13.24 2.7 5
26 Donnisha Brown FR East Bay 13.26 2.7 5
27 Brittany Sever JR NW Nazarene 13.31 2.7 5
28 Erica Hayes FR SF State 13.36 2.7 5 13.351
29 Mercedes Rhode SR Simon Fraser 13.36 3.2 4 13.359
30 Kielyn wilson SO Dominguez Hills 13.46 3.2 4
31 Ebony Ezeji FR Pacific 13.47 3.5 6
32 Lauren Lee FR William Jessup 13.53 2.7 5
33 Emily Fernandez William Jessup 13.67 3.5 6
34 Aurelia Long JR Dominguez Hills 13.69 2.7 5
35 Matti Long FR Pacific 13.94 2.3 7
36 Khadijdatou Fall FR Dominguez Hills 13.99 3.5 6
37 Sandra Padilla FR Pacific 14.01 3.5 6
38 Giovanna Ortega SO Humboldt State 14.04 2.3 7
39 Madison Fowler FR San Jose St. 14.06 2.3 7
40 Raven Adams FR San Jose St. 14.13 3.5 6
41 Joetta Hall SO San Jose St. 14.57 2.3 7
42 Courtney MacInnes SO NW Nazarene 14.60 2.3 7
43 Jennifer Topps FR San Jose St. 17.07 3.2 4
-- Kelli Van Der Moer FR Humboldt State FS 3.5 6
Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: ! 11.13 3/29/2013 Keven Brown, Academy of Art
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tyrell Williams JR Western Oregon 10.91! 1.6 1
2 Jeff Howard SO Western Oregon 10.94! 1.6 1
3 Austen DeWolf SR Alaska Anchorage 10.98! 1.6 1
4 Jaskaran Singh FR Chabot 11.03! 2.0 2
5 Marlon Britton FR Academy of Art 11.05! 1.6 1
6 Artis Jones SO Redwoods 11.11! 2.0 2
7 Cody Henderson SR NW Nazarene 11.18 1.6 1
8 Jacob Oswalt JR NW Nazarene 11.19 2.0 2
9 Myles Beatty FR Stanislaus 11.26 2.0 2
10 Jacob Ovgard JR Oregon Tech 11.31 2.0 2
11 Emmanuel Atsin SR SF Coyotes 11.38 1.0 3
12 Deon Pinder SO Stanislaus 11.40 2.0 2
13 Malik Whitfield FR Coll. of Idaho 11.44 2.0 2
14 Grant Coleman JR Humboldt State 11.46 1.0 3
15 Phillip Cuevas JR East Bay 11.47 1.0 3 11.462
16 Isaac Gonzalez FR Coll. of Idaho 11.47 1.0 3 11.467
17 Nathaniel Chung FR Chabot 11.51 1.4 4
18 John Fronk JR Coll. of Idaho 11.52 1.0 3
19 Zach Mason FR NW Nazarene 11.53 1.4 4
20 Nicholas Moran FR Redwoods 11.55 1.4 4
21 Jerry He SO Simon Fraser 11.59 2.0 2
22 Christopher Mello Sonoma State TC 11.92 1.4 4
23 Trevor Hubby SO Chabot 12.11 1.4 4
24 Erik Gonzalez FR Chabot 12.52 1.0 3
25 Julius Smith SR William Jessup 12.78 1.0 3
26 Januar Soepangat FR Unattached 13.56 1.4 4
Event 22 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Samantha Esperanza SR Hawaii 1:03.76 1
2 Hannah Borden JR NW Nazarene 1:03.97 1
3 Audrey Hellesto JR Western Oregon 1:04.29 1
4 Chloe Jenkins FR Stanislaus 1:06.29 2
5 Janessa Dyk SO NW Nazarene 1:06.58 2
6 Tiana Thomas SO Coll. of Idaho 1:07.29 1
7 Katelin Westerterp FR Nevada 1:07.33 2
8 Daphne Cobbs JR Hawaii 1:07.35 1
9 Jordan Guerrero FR SF State 1:08.14 2
Event 23 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bobo Camara SO Alaska Anchorage 53.65 1
2 Elliott Bauer JR Alaska Anchorage 54.59 1
3 Travis Wilson SR Alaska Anchorage 54.76 1
4 Loren Bothun FR North Dakota St 55.50 1
5 Jelani Legohn FR UC Davis 55.66 2
6 Kody Rhodes SR Western Oregon 55.89 1
7 Kyle McLaughlin SR NW Nazarene 55.96 2
8 Da'rell Calvin SO Unattached 56.67 2
9 Eric Gaines SR Western Oregon 57.18 2
10 Drew Lang FR Stanislaus 57.26 3
11 Micah Spatz FR NW Nazarene 57.60 3
12 Alex Pili 2 Accelerate Spts 57.85 1
13 Dominique Pearson JR Humboldt State 58.26 1
14 Joseph Bolin SO Coll. of Idaho 58.43 2
15 Austin Bishop FR Chabot 59.46 3
16 Cameron Arnzen FR Coll. of Idaho 59.99 3
17 Lemmar Wilson FR Academy of Art 1:08.19 2
Event 24 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: ! 26.95 3/29/2013 Brittany Beame, College of ID
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ashley Satterwhite SR Hawaii 25.10 2.3 1
2 Madison McClung SR Western Oregon 25.29 2.3 1
3 Nichole DeGrange SO Coll. of Idaho 25.53 2.3 3
4 Charlene Brown SR Dominguez Hills 25.59 2.3 1
5 Michelle Akanji FR Stanislaus 25.69 2.5 4
6 LeShaya Evans SR Dominguez Hills 25.77 2.5 4 25.761
7 Amanda Odesjo FR Academy of Art 25.77 2.3 3 25.763
8 Mercy Akanji FR Stanislaus 25.78 2.3 3 25.775
9 Brionne Baucham SR SF State 25.78 2.3 1
10 Raion Black FR Hawaii 25.89 2.3 1
11 Anna Lee McGregor SF Coyotes 25.94 2.5 2
12 Andrea Severson SR Stanislaus 25.97 2.7 5
13 Chantel Desch SO Simon Fraser 26.01 2.3 1
14 Natasha Kianipour FR Simon Fraser 26.12 2.5 2
15 Kaleigh Morrison SR Hawaii 26.19 2.7 5
16 Kareezia Younger SO SF State 26.20 2.5 4
17 Dana Conlin FR UC Davis 26.41 2.5 4
18 Shanee Martin SR Nevada 26.44 2.7 5
19 Rochelle Pappel SO Western Oregon 26.45 3.9 6
20 Cara Jones So-Cal Elite 26.64 2.3 3
21 Gabrielle Edwards SO Dominguez Hills 26.68! 1.4 7
22 Kiana Cannon SR Dominguez Hills 26.74 2.3 3
23 Sydney Johnson FR East Bay 26.83! 1.4 7
24 Tyler Alsobrook SO Chabot 26.90 3.9 6
25 Jazmine Tyler FR SF State 26.99 2.7 5 26.984
26 Morgan Kilgore SR NW Nazarene 26.99 3.9 6 26.990
27 Kristina Scott FR Dominguez Hills 27.06 2.2 8
28 Laura Knudson JR Western Oregon 27.12 2.7 5
29 Amanda Babicke SO UC Davis 27.15 1.4 7
30 Angel Hill FR SF State 27.22 3.9 6
31 Samira Foy JR East Bay 27.34 3.9 6
32 Malaya Cabrera SO Pacific 27.37 1.4 9
33 Madiha Raza FR San Jose St. 27.40 2.7 5
34 Laura Stokes FR SF State 27.42 1.4 7
35 Janelle McGee FR Dominguez Hills 27.45 2.2 8
36 Brittany Sever JR NW Nazarene 28.25 1.4 7
37 Erica Hayes FR SF State 28.30 2.2 8
38 Emily Fernandez William Jessup 28.64 2.2 8
39 Aurelia Long JR Dominguez Hills 28.80 2.2 8
40 Donnisha Brown FR East Bay 28.92 1.4 9
41 Marina Tucker FR SF State 28.96 2.2 8
42 Giovanna Ortega SO Humboldt State 29.58 1.4 9
43 Johanna Mori FR Coll. of Idaho 30.15 1.4 9
44 Briana Pitts FR Coll. of Idaho 31.96 1.4 9
Event 25 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: ! 22.87 3/29/2013 Tyler Watson, Eastern Oregon
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tyrell Williams JR Western Oregon 21.59! 0.8 2
2 Joel Webster FR Simon Fraser 21.74 3.4 1
3 Jeff Howard SO Western Oregon 22.13 3.4 1
4 Nathan Mattson SR North Dakota St 22.26 3.4 1
5 Willie Latin SO Unattached 22.34! 0.8 2
6 Daniel Kelloway FR Simon Fraser 22.42 3.4 1
7 Artis Jones SO Redwoods 22.48 2.9 3
8 Neigyl Nasmyth FR Chabot 22.56 2.9 3
9 Jacob Oswalt JR NW Nazarene 22.57! 0.8 2
10 Cody Henderson SR NW Nazarene 22.64 3.4 1
11 Phillip Cuevas JR East Bay 22.65 3.4 1
12 Jaskaran Singh FR Chabot 22.69! 0.8 2
13 Jacob Ovgard JR Oregon Tech 22.73 2.9 3
14 Zach Mason FR NW Nazarene 22.85 2.9 3
15 Myles Beatty FR Stanislaus 22.90 0.8 2
16 Hosea Tate SR UC Davis 22.92 3.4 1
17 Wesley DeLong FR North Dakota St 22.93 1.5 4
18 Marlon Britton FR Academy of Art 23.00 2.9 3
19 Nathaniel Chung FR Chabot 23.10 1.5 4
20 Deon Pinder SO Stanislaus 23.13 0.8 2 23.130
20 Grant Coleman JR Humboldt State 23.13 2.7 5 23.130
22 Andre Moodie Club Redwoods 23.17 2.7 5
23 Darian Fambro JR Unattached 23.20 2.7 5
24 Anthony Gaines JR East Bay 23.23 1.5 4
25 Isaac Gonzalez FR Coll. of Idaho 23.33 1.5 4
26 John Fronk JR Coll. of Idaho 23.61 2.9 3
27 Emmanuel Atsin SR SF Coyotes 23.66 2.7 5
28 Micah Hayes William Jessup 23.72 2.7 5
29 Austin Brown SO East Bay 23.74 2.9 3
30 Sterling Shells SR William Jessup 23.92 2.2 6
31 Riccardo Cicciarella FR Redwoods 23.95 1.5 4
32 Erik Gonzalez FR Chabot 25.70 2.2 6
33 Jon Stingley SR SF Flyers 29.76 2.2 6
Event 26 Women 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: ! 10:47.14 2009 Haley Oveson, Oregon State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Perrin FR East Bay 11:30.57
2 Mary Matchett JR Oregon Tech 11:34.75
3 Hannah Wiesner William Jessup 11:45.55
4 Samantha Lindauer FR Oregon Tech 11:51.38
5 Sara Howard JR Oregon Tech 11:53.21
6 Marie Miller SR NW Nazarene 12:08.05
7 Rebecca Holland JR NW Nazarene 12:09.31
8 Lindsay Wourms SO Pacific 12:10.56
9 Kelly Coash FR Oregon Tech 12:13.42
10 Kayla Parsons SO Oregon Tech 12:21.58
11 Maria Hurtado Leyva FR Sonoma St. 12:25.81
12 Lauren Nakaso SO Pacific 12:27.16
13 Elissa Stoltz SO Oregon Tech 12:27.67
14 Kimberly Sanchez Strawberry Cyn 12:34.33
15 Veronica Kays SR Unattached 12:36.41
16 Myra Lakdawala FR Pacific 12:45.57
17 Melissa Quintero Strawberry Cyn 12:46.51
18 Carolyn Kerr SR Humboldt State 12:48.32
19 Stephanie Arzon FR William Jessup 13:05.92
Event 27 Men 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: ! 9:25.77 2008 Jeff Peterson, Asics Aggies
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caton Avilla FR Monterey Bay 9:35.93
2 Jack Roberts FR Oregon Tech 9:42.10
3 Michael Gordon JR NW Nazarene 9:43.91
4 Dakotah Webb FR Oregon Tech 9:48.63
5 Pat Thedinga FR SF State 9:48.88
6 Kaleb Fleenor JR NW Nazarene 9:50.91
7 Ryan Sanchez Unattached 9:51.25
8 Dan Metzger SO Monterey Bay 9:51.83
9 Jonathan Hernandez JR William Jessup 9:55.43
10 Andrew Willis Strawberry Cyn 10:04.38
11 Abraham Aldaraca Strawberry Cyn 10:11.69
12 Timo Garcia Unattached 10:20.16
13 Cameron Eberhart SR Unattached 10:21.37
14 Adam Massini Cal Poly DC 10:22.66
15 Logan Coe JR Monterey Bay 10:34.91
16 Duncan Davis-Hall Cal Poly DC 10:36.85
17 Karson Hayden JR Monterey Bay 10:42.94
18 Dylan Silva Sonoma State TC 11:08.44
19 Large Robbie Sonoma State TC 12:02.54
Event 28 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: ! 4:01.99 3/29/2013 College of Idaho, College of ID
B Beame, N DeGrange, J Sibert, T Thomas
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cal St. Stanislaus 'A' 3:52.88!
1) Mercy Akanji FR 2) Andrea Severson SR
3) Michelle Akanji FR 4) Christina Matthews JR
2 Northwest Nazarene 'A' 3:53.03!
1) Hannah Borden JR 2) Morgan Kilgore SR
3) Aimee Rodes SO 4) Carly Rech SO
3 Academy of Art 'A' 3:57.81!
1) Omotoyosi Oniru JR 2) Amanda Odesjo FR
3) Amira Barnett FR 4) Kayla Pritchett FR
4 San Francisco St. 'A' 3:58.58!
1) Ashley Black FR 2) Jordan Guerrero FR
3) Brionne Baucham SR 4) Maya Cabiness JR
Event 29 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: ! 3:19.37 2012 Fresno State, Fresno State
Walker, Davis, Brusenback, Parker
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northwest Nazarene 'A' 3:19.99
1) David Harris SO 2) Kyle McLaughlin SR
3) Stephen Larlee SR 4) Andrew Curtis SR
2 North Dakota St. 'A' 3:20.93
1) Jonah Warwick FR 2) Pres Harris FR
3) Dalton Herding FR 4) Matthew Jennings FR
3 Chabot 'A' 3:28.71
1) O'Bryan Williams FR 2) Javier Cabrales SO
3) Jaskaran Singh FR 4) Neigyl Nasmyth FR
4 Oregon Tech 'A' 3:29.60
1) Jacob Murray JR 2) James Pearson FR
3) Connor Devereux FR 4) Miles Taylor JR
Event 30 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ashley Black FR SF State 5.65m 0.9 18-06.50
FOUL(2.8) 5.56m(1.1) 5.65m(0.9) 5.54m(1.0)
2 Laura Rombach Unattached 5.64m 3.2 18-06.00
5.15m(0.6) 5.64m(3.2) 5.27m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2)
3 Jasmin Guinn SO Academy of Art 5.62m -1.8 18-05.25
5.62m(1.9) 5.08m(1.7) 5.62m(-1.8) 5.40m(0.3)
4 Lauren McGlory SR East Bay 5.61m -0.9 18-05.00
5.61m(-0.9) FOUL(3.0) 5.58m(1.4) FOUL(-2.8)
5 Ruth Le Beau SR SF State 5.47m 1.9 17-11.50
5.47m(2.2) 5.40m(-0.9) 5.47m(1.9) 5.10m(1.0)
6 Hilary King JR SF State 5.34m -0.6 17-06.25
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(4.1) 5.34m(-0.6)
7 Angel Hill FR SF State 5.25m 1.6 17-02.75
FOUL(1.1) 5.01m(0.3) 5.25m(1.6) FOUL(0.6)
8 Hannah Lentz SO Coll. of Idaho 5.21m 0.5 17-01.25
5.04m(1.3) 4.98m(0.7) 5.21m(0.5) 5.06m(0.9)
9 Alexia Blalock FR Alaska Anchorage 5.08m 1.7 16-08.00
5.08m(1.7) 5.01m(1.0) 4.93m(-0.7) 5.00m(+0.0)
10 Mercedes Rhode SR Simon Fraser 5.05m 2.1 16-07.00
FOUL(2.2) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.05m(2.1) 4.97m(-1.4)
11 Utopia Kates SR Dominguez Hills 5.02m 4.1 16-05.75
5.02m(4.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 4.81m(+0.0)
12 Anna Lee McGregor SF Coyotes 4.95m +0.0 16-03.00
4.91m(2.8) 4.95m(+0.0) 4.88m(1.0) 4.81m(2.0)
13 Janessa Dyk SO NW Nazarene 4.73m +0.0 15-06.25
4.73m(+0.0) 4.54m(0.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.4)
14 Janesha Anthony SO SF State 4.65m 1.3 15-03.25
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.0) 4.65m(1.3)
15 Kadetra Peals SR Dominguez Hills 4.59m +0.0 15-00.75
4.59m(+0.0) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.37m(1.3) 4.44m(2.6)
16 Johanna Mori FR Coll. of Idaho 3.96m +0.0 13-00.00
3.96m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.8)
-- Briana Pitts FR Coll. of Idaho FOUL
FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.8)
Event 31 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Nile Norwood JR San Francisco 6.99m 1.2 22-11.25
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 6.99m(1.2)
2 Matson Hardie SR Western Oregon 6.69m 0.8 21-11.50
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.1) 6.69m(0.8) 6.58m(1.2)
3 Nicholas Moran FR Redwoods 6.59m 1.5 21-07.50
6.53m(2.9) 6.42m(2.0) 6.59m(1.5) 6.10m(0.5)
4 Isaac Gonzalez FR Coll. of Idaho 6.56m +0.0 21-06.25
6.38m(1.2) 6.26m(2.0) 6.31m(0.6) 6.56m(+0.0)
5 David Harris SO NW Nazarene 6.51m 1.0 21-04.25
6.19m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.51m(1.0) FOUL(1.9)
6 Stephen Larlee SR NW Nazarene 6.36m 1.6 20-10.50
6.04m(1.3) 6.36m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 6.34m(1.0)
7 Jerry He SO Simon Fraser 6.35m 0.9 20-10.00
FOUL(1.2) 6.28m(2.1) 6.08m(0.3) 6.35m(0.9)
8 Anthony Hall SR So Cal Elite 6.29m 1.1 20-07.75
6.29m(1.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.4)
9 Kyle Lane SR Western Oregon 6.28m 0.6 20-07.25
5.99m(1.0) 5.79m(0.9) 6.28m(0.6) 6.24m(2.0)
10 Josh Rau Unattached J6.28m 2.0 20-07.25
6.07m(1.6) FOUL(1.1) 6.28m(2.0) 6.10m(2.7)
11 Mitch Kamstra SR NW Nazarene 6.22m 1.7 20-05.00
5.97m(+0.0) 6.22m(1.7) 6.01m(1.3) 6.19m(0.2)
12 Jacob Oswalt JR NW Nazarene 6.20m 2.3 20-04.25
FOUL(0.5) 6.20m(2.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Nate Ellis William Jessup 6.16m 2.6 20-02.50
FOUL(1.5) 6.09m(0.3) 6.16m(2.6) FOUL(0.9)
14 Dimitry Yakoushkin SR SF Coyotes 6.07m 0.6 19-11.00
6.07m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 5.97m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
15 Kenneth Parker William Jessup 5.88m 1.1 19-03.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 5.88m(1.1) FOUL(1.9)
-- John Fronk JR Coll. of Idaho FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.6)
Event 32 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rebecca Laible JR Western Oregon 11.51m 2.3 37-09.25
10.95m(-1.7) 11.30m(0.2) 11.51m(2.3) FOUL(2.8)
2 Alexia Blalock FR Alaska Anchorage 11.37m 1.3 37-03.75
11.11m(1.2) 11.37m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 11.36m(1.5)
3 Olesya Khokhlan SO American River 11.30m +0.0 37-01.00
10.63m(-1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.4) 11.30m(+0.0)
4 Ella Brown FR Simon Fraser 11.15m 1.5 36-07.00
11.15m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.2)
5 Angel Hill FR SF State 10.92m 0.5 35-10.00
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2) 10.92m(0.5) 10.75m(0.8)
6 Hannah Lentz SO Coll. of Idaho 10.68m 2.4 35-00.50
FOUL(+0.0) 10.47m(2.1) 10.61m(2.7) 10.68m(2.4)
7 Carli Shaul SO NW Nazarene 10.16m 1.3 33-04.00
9.50m(1.8) 10.16m(1.3) 9.96m(1.9) 9.87m(0.2)
Event 33 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Geno Simmons SO Academy of Art 14.08m 2.2 46-02.50
14.08m(2.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.8)
2 Stephen Larlee SR NW Nazarene 13.82m 0.1 45-04.25
13.60m(2.0) 13.51m(0.8) 13.82m(0.1) FOUL(2.7)
3 Matson Hardie SR Western Oregon 13.80m 0.6 45-03.50
FOUL(0.9) 13.13m(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 13.80m(0.6)
4 Kyle Lane SR Western Oregon 13.28m 1.2 43-07.00
13.28m(1.2) 12.83m(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 13.00m(2.0)
5 Isaac Gonzalez FR Coll. of Idaho 12.62m 3.0 41-05.00
10.89m(0.2) 12.05m(0.4) 12.46m(2.7) 12.62m(3.0)
6 Nate Ellis William Jessup 12.43m 2.0 40-09.50
FOUL(0.3) 12.43m(2.0) 12.14m(1.9) FOUL(2.0)
7 Kenneth Parker William Jessup 12.37m +0.0 40-07.00
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.5) 12.37m(+0.0)
8 John Fronk JR Coll. of Idaho 11.75m 2.1 38-06.75
11.75m(2.1) 11.75m(0.2) 11.69m(1.7) FOUL(2.8)
Event 34 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anna Benke FR North Dakota St 3.86m 12-08.00
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
2 Caitlin Mack JR North Dakota St J3.86m 12-08.00
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
3 Brittany Stangl SO North Dakota St 3.71m 12-02.00
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Alison Silva SO NW Nazarene J3.71m 12-02.00
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
5 Samantha Eilert SO UC Davis 3.56m 11-08.00
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Siobhan Anderson SO UC Davis J3.56m 11-08.00
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
7 Alison Powers SO Nevada 3.41m 11-02.25
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Ariel Maroon SO American River J3.41m 11-02.25
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
PPP XO PPP O O XXX
9 Siena Morgan FR American River J3.41m 11-02.25
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
P O O XXO XO XXX
10 Caitlin Owen SR Nevada 3.11m 10-02.50
2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
PPP PPP XXO XXX
11 Jazmine Tyler FR SF State 2.81m 9-02.50
2.81 2.96
O XXX
12 Lindi Burgeson SO NW Nazarene J2.81m 9-02.50
2.81 2.96
XO XXX
-- Lidia Rivas JR Humboldt State NH
2.81
XXX
-- Jordan Brittner FR SF State NH
2.81
XXX
Event 35 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marc Toney FR UC Davis 4.76m 15-07.25
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XX
2 Charles Langwasser JR Stanislaus 4.61m 15-01.50
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
3 Greyson Kilgore SR NW Nazarene 4.31m 14-01.75
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
PPP O XO XXX
4 Teddy Flanagan SO American River J4.31m 14-01.75
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
PPP O XXO XXX
5 Zach McClanahan FR NW Nazarene 4.16m 13-07.75
4.01 4.16 4.31
O XXO XXX
6 Colten Ross FR Redwoods 4.01m 13-01.75
4.01 4.16
O XXX
6 Eddie Shin SO Humboldt State 4.01m 13-01.75
4.01 4.16
O XXX
8 Anthony Padilla SO Oregon Tech J4.01m 13-01.75
4.01 4.16
XO XXX
-- Kevin Hammer FR UC Davis NH
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Micah Spatz FR NW Nazarene NH
4.01
XXX
-- Dylan Seay FR Oregon Tech NH
4.01
XXX
-- Brock Larson SO North Dakota St NH
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 36 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 1.67m 2011 Meagan Moiolo, SF State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tiana Wills SR Unattached 1.85m! 6-00.75
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P P P P P XXO XO O XXX
2 Kielyn wilson SO Dominguez Hills 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P XO O XO O XXX
3 Courtney Schroeder SR NW Nazarene 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O XO XXX
4 Ashley Black FR SF State J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P XO XO XO XXX
5 Kareezia Younger SO SF State 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O XXO XXX
6 Ruth Le Beau SR SF State 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
6 Kelli Van Der Moer FR Humboldt State 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
8 Lexi Sarver JR NW Nazarene J1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX
9 Briana Pitts FR Coll. of Idaho J1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XXO XXX
10 Anna Lee McGregor SF Coyotes 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
O XXX
10 Janessa Dyk SO NW Nazarene 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
O XXX
12 Laura Rombach Unattached J1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
-- Johanna Mori FR Coll. of Idaho NH
1.43
XXX
-- Rebecca Laible JR Western Oregon NH
1.43 1.48
P XXX
Event 37 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: ! 1.87m 2010 Asa Miller, Eastern Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cole Hoberg FR NW Nazarene 1.94m! 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P XO O O XXX
2 Kyle McLaughlin SR NW Nazarene 1.89m! 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XO XXX
2 Garrett Hardie SO Western Oregon 1.89m! 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XO XXX
4 Mitch Kamstra SR NW Nazarene J1.89m! 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XXO XXX
5 Dominique Pearson JR Humboldt State 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
O O XXX
5 Luke Conklin JR NW Nazarene 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
O O XXX
7 Colten Ross FR Redwoods J1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
O XXO XXX
Event 38 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Charlinda Ioane JR Hawaii 45.44m 149-01
41.68m 45.44m 45.17m 41.91m
2 Alex Porlier-Langlois SO Hawaii 44.89m 147-03
FOUL FOUL 44.89m FOUL
3 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 44.47m 145-11
42.87m 40.64m FOUL 44.47m
4 Madison Pachner SO BYU 42.09m 138-01
40.71m 40.61m 42.09m 39.94m
5 Morgan Dutra FR UC Davis 41.96m 137-08
39.50m 39.65m 40.00m 41.96m
6 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 41.17m 135-01
41.17m FOUL FOUL 40.81m
7 Caitlin Curtis SR NW Nazarene 40.58m 133-02
FOUL 40.58m 40.13m FOUL
8 Ashley Ehardt SO BYU 39.19m 128-07
38.00m 39.19m 38.61m FOUL
9 Lexi Sarver JR NW Nazarene 38.87m 127-06
38.24m 38.87m 38.65m 36.68m
10 Sabrina Mendoza FR Hawaii 38.74m 127-01
38.74m 37.40m 38.33m 36.71m
11 Michelle Chung SO SF State 37.76m 123-11
FOUL 32.56m 33.81m 37.76m
12 Tara Park FR Unattached 37.45m 122-10
FOUL 37.45m 36.34m 33.42m
13 Kaytee Krivulka JR Humboldt State 35.88m 117-08
FOUL 35.88m 34.82m 35.43m
14 Laticia Lonon JR San Francisco 35.76m 117-04
FOUL 35.42m FOUL 35.76m
15 Jessica Bates FR Coll. of Idaho 34.29m 112-06
FOUL 34.29m 33.73m FOUL
16 Jessica Kinssies FR Academy of Art 34.19m 112-02
33.73m 34.19m 30.92m 33.73m
17 Jessica Aguilar JR Coll. of Idaho 33.28m 109-02
FOUL 33.28m FOUL 31.95m
18 Kennedy Hall SO Nevada 33.24m 109-01
32.51m 33.24m FOUL 31.29m
19 Kassandra Johnson JR NW Nazarene 31.92m 104-09
31.26m FOUL 31.64m 31.92m
20 Devonna Falconer FR Dominguez Hills 27.52m 90-03
25.96m FOUL 25.79m 27.52m
21 Stephanie Metoyer FR Dominguez Hills 26.38m 86-06
26.38m FOUL 24.37m 24.88m
22 Aun'Twanette Murphy SO Dominguez Hills 25.04m 82-02
25.02m 21.55m FOUL 25.04m
Event 39 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kevin Rima SR NW Nazarene 51.28m 168-03
51.28m 47.18m FOUL FOUL
2 Winston Wilkinson SR BYU 49.79m 163-04
49.79m FOUL 49.59m FOUL
3 Craig Merkley FR BYU 48.99m 160-09
48.99m 47.62m 48.96m FOUL
4 Aaron Clark SR BYU 48.72m 159-10
46.45m 47.26m 48.72m FOUL
5 Josh Eiler SR North Dakota St 45.86m 150-05
FOUL 45.86m 45.28m 45.41m
6 Mitchell Swensen FR BYU 44.65m 146-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.65m
7 John VanBeuren FR NW Nazarene 44.05m 144-06
44.05m FOUL 42.21m FOUL
8 Joshua Toney JR Humboldt State 43.82m 143-09
42.04m 43.82m 43.55m FOUL
9 Greyson Kilgore SR NW Nazarene 41.23m 135-03
38.53m FOUL 41.23m 40.10m
10 Chester O'Neal SR Humboldt State 39.82m 130-08
39.54m 39.78m FOUL 39.82m
11 Andrew Galloway FR Coll. of Idaho 39.50m 129-07
38.70m 37.66m 39.50m FOUL
12 Juan Contreras SO Stanislaus 39.15m 128-05
38.58m 38.74m 39.15m 38.42m
13 Taylor Oppedyk FR Coll. of Idaho 38.91m 127-08
38.91m FOUL 37.67m 38.34m
14 Viet Duong JR Humboldt State 38.85m 127-05
FOUL 38.62m 38.85m 38.54m
15 Daniel Gallardo SR Humboldt State 36.27m 119-00
FOUL 36.27m FOUL FOUL
16 Abhineet Ram SO UC Davis 36.26m 118-11
FOUL 36.26m FOUL FOUL
Event 40 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Charlinda Ioane JR Hawaii 13.90m 45-07.25
FOUL 12.93m 13.08m 13.90m
2 Alex Porlier-Langlois SO Hawaii 13.84m 45-05.00
13.84m 13.76m FOUL 13.48m
3 Vessie Umu SR NW Nazarene 13.31m 43-08.00
12.45m 12.72m 12.54m 13.31m
4 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 13.14m 43-01.50
11.51m 12.34m FOUL 13.14m
5 Kassi Conditt SR Oregon Tech 13.11m 43-00.25
12.30m 12.39m 12.73m 13.11m
6 Emmi Collier SO Western Oregon 13.02m 42-08.75
12.93m 13.02m 12.54m FOUL
7 Courtney Pasiowitz FR North Dakota St 12.57m 41-03.00
FOUL 12.57m FOUL 12.54m
8 Jordyn Thornton FR North Dakota St 12.37m 40-07.00
11.89m 11.83m 12.37m FOUL
9 Sharrisa Thayer SR BYU 12.15m 39-10.50
FOUL FOUL 12.15m FOUL
10 Sabrina Mendoza FR Hawaii 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL FOUL 12.05m 11.83m
11 Jessica Aguilar JR Coll. of Idaho 11.96m 39-03.00
11.48m 11.94m 11.96m 11.79m
12 Jessica Bates FR Coll. of Idaho 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m 11.79m FOUL FOUL
13 Ashley Ehardt SO BYU 11.73m 38-06.00
11.15m 11.51m 11.42m 11.73m
14 Alexandra Jones FR SF State 11.61m 38-01.25
11.20m 11.30m FOUL 11.61m
15 Kennedy Hall SO Nevada 11.54m 37-10.50
11.54m 11.54m FOUL FOUL
16 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 11.53m 37-10.00
11.50m 11.28m 11.53m FOUL
17 Taylor VanValey JR NW Nazarene 11.50m 37-08.75
FOUL 11.50m FOUL FOUL
18 Jessica Kinssies FR Academy of Art 10.68m 35-00.50
FOUL 10.68m 10.11m FOUL
19 Devonna Falconer FR Dominguez Hills 10.00m 32-09.75
10.00m 9.88m 9.66m 9.46m
20 Laticia Lonon JR San Francisco 9.94m 32-07.50
FOUL 9.75m FOUL 9.94m
21 Jennah Richmond FR William Jessup 9.63m 31-07.25
9.36m 8.84m 9.63m 8.10m
22 Morgan Dutra FR UC Davis 9.56m 31-04.50
9.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
23 Ariel Sriruksa SO Humboldt State 9.20m 30-02.25
FOUL 9.20m 8.95m 8.86m
24 Shannon Postle FR William Jessup 9.03m 29-07.50
8.40m 8.98m 8.99m 9.03m
25 Anna Lee McGregor SF Coyotes 8.71m 28-07.00
8.67m 7.87m 8.71m 7.62m
26 Ariana Luster FR SF State 8.50m 27-10.75
8.36m 7.76m 7.88m 8.50m
27 Ruth Le Beau SR SF State 8.43m 27-08.00
8.34m 8.03m 8.43m 7.93m
28 Ashley Black FR SF State 8.25m 27-01.00
8.18m 6.91m 8.14m 8.25m
29 Stephanie Metoyer FR Dominguez Hills 6.90m 22-07.75
6.78m 6.90m 6.73m 6.68m
30 Demeika Haywood SO Dominguez Hills 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL FOUL 4.84m 5.23m
Event 41 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell Swensen FR BYU 15.72m 51-07.00
FOUL FOUL 15.72m 15.53m
2 Craig Merkley FR BYU 15.50m 50-10.25
14.81m FOUL 15.50m FOUL
3 Andrew Galloway FR Coll. of Idaho 13.53m 44-04.75
FOUL FOUL 13.29m 13.53m
4 Joshua Toney JR Humboldt State 13.42m 44-00.50
13.35m FOUL FOUL 13.42m
5 Jeremiah Woods SO NW Nazarene 13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL 13.36m FOUL FOUL
6 Viet Duong JR Humboldt State 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 13.16m 13.30m FOUL
7 Taylor Oppedyk FR Coll. of Idaho 13.18m 43-03.00
11.29m 13.18m 12.70m FOUL
8 Juan Contreras SO Stanislaus 12.37m 40-07.00
11.47m 12.37m 12.37m FOUL
9 Dimitry Yakoushkin SR SF Coyotes 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Daniel Gallardo SR Humboldt State 12.10m 39-08.50
12.08m 12.10m FOUL FOUL
11 Blake Johnson SR Humboldt State 11.97m 39-03.25
FOUL 11.97m 11.90m FOUL
12 Kyler Malarae FR William Jessup 11.20m 36-09.00
10.50m 10.58m 11.20m 10.74m
13 Andrew Tran SR SF Coyotes 7.83m 25-08.25
7.43m FOUL 7.10m 7.83m
-- John VanBeuren FR NW Nazarene FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 42 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Seabre Church SR Western Oregon 45.69m 149-11
45.69m 40.60m 43.04m 41.68m
2 Joelle Swanson JR Oregon Tech 41.96m 137-08
40.74m 40.59m 40.34m 41.96m
3 Kaleigh Morrison SR Hawaii 38.44m 126-01
38.44m 38.33m 35.95m FOUL
4 Shayna Dockery SR Hawaii 37.67m 123-07
35.14m 33.19m 37.67m FOUL
5 AnnaMarie Forza JR NW Nazarene 37.21m 122-01
36.10m 36.52m 36.75m 37.21m
6 Jacqueline Donovan JR Hawaii 29.76m 97-08
27.65m 29.76m 29.39m 27.13m
7 Ashlynn Cox SO Humboldt State 28.84m 94-07
FOUL 27.82m 28.84m FOUL
8 Ariel Sriruksa SO Humboldt State 28.82m 94-07
FOUL 24.62m 28.82m 27.20m
9 Ameli Huhn FR Oregon Tech 26.48m 86-10
26.48m 23.00m FOUL 24.74m
10 Ashley Black FR SF State 25.72m 84-04
25.72m FOUL 23.13m 25.33m
11 Jordan Brittner FR SF State 24.00m 78-09
19.86m 21.55m 22.60m 24.00m
12 Ruth Le Beau SR SF State 23.49m 77-01
21.50m 21.18m 23.49m 23.45m
13 Utopia Kates SR Dominguez Hills 23.48m 77-00
FOUL FOUL 19.08m 23.48m
14 Anna Lee McGregor SF Coyotes 21.55m 70-08
17.33m 19.15m 19.54m 21.55m
Event 43 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elijah Marta FR Unattached 59.91m 196-07
59.91m 55.85m 58.65m 58.66m
2 Shane Brooks SO Western Oregon 57.71m 189-04
54.52m 52.98m 57.71m 53.29m
3 Wyatt Warnick SO BYU 57.15m 187-06
57.15m FOUL FOUL 54.24m
4 Nathan Talbot SO NW Nazarene 55.91m 183-05
55.91m FOUL 52.56m 55.52m
5 Justin Larson SO Western Oregon 53.15m 174-04
FOUL 49.57m FOUL 53.15m
6 Trevor Hubby SO Chabot 49.92m 163-09
48.22m 48.89m 49.92m 48.39m
7 Cameron Farrell JR San Francisco 47.20m 154-10
45.93m 47.20m 43.08m FOUL
8 Brock Larson SO North Dakota St 47.06m 154-05
44.39m 47.06m 44.75m FOUL
9 Joshua Wolf FR Oregon Tech 45.49m 149-03
42.02m 45.49m 44.10m 44.70m
10 Dimitry Yakoushkin SR SF Coyotes 40.62m 133-03
40.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Austin Basterrechea SR Coll. of Idaho 40.19m 131-10
39.70m 39.49m 40.19m 39.43m
12 Bradley Wilkerson FR Stanislaus 39.65m 130-01
37.25m 39.39m 39.04m 39.65m
13 Andrew Dela Cruz Wolfpack RC 31.17m 102-03
31.17m 30.48m FOUL FOUL
Event 44 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Chung SO SF State 47.80m 156-10
FOUL 43.00m FOUL 47.80m
2 Caitlin Curtis SR NW Nazarene 47.45m 155-08
47.45m FOUL FOUL 46.06m
3 Emmi Collier SO Western Oregon 43.98m 144-03
43.86m 41.96m FOUL 43.98m
4 Jasmine Warrington SR NW Nazarene 40.90m 134-02
FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.90m
5 Kaytee Krivulka JR Humboldt State 38.18m 125-03
38.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jessica Johns SR NW Nazarene 37.70m 123-08
34.70m 35.41m 35.73m 37.70m
7 Symone Ramirez SO SF State 35.00m 114-10
FOUL FOUL 35.00m 34.73m
8 Ariana Luster FR SF State 29.81m 97-10
FOUL FOUL 24.34m 29.81m
Event 45 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Craig Merkley FR BYU 55.72m 182-10
50.79m 54.64m 55.72m
2 Chester O'Neal SR Humboldt State 50.96m 167-02
50.32m 47.36m 50.96m
3 Viet Duong JR Humboldt State 45.17m 148-02
43.10m 44.08m 45.17m
4 Jeremiah Woods SO NW Nazarene 42.40m 139-01
42.40m 40.86m 41.64m
5 Matt Silva SR NW Nazarene 41.14m 135-00
FOUL 41.00m 41.14m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·414746 views
|